Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Chain from Mumbai to Paradip.

13143/Σ Mumbai to Paradip Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~  Feb 03 2013 (23:45)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ CTC/Cuttack Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Paradeep/PRDP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Paradeep

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12879
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+34??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+4000:35+402m??117.06911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+5601:00+573m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+5803:35+592m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+1:0004:30+1:013m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+1:1506:50+1:1710m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:175m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2214:00+2920m??1817.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4815:47+492m??1947.068318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4718:35+4510m??11125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#11/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  20:20+4720:35+4415m??11236.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+5321:20+532m??11288.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5680.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0622:18+1:062m??11368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+5923:50+1:0220m??11440.058235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:1801:00+1:2520m??21488.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#16/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:22+492m??21645.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:37+522m??21657.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:20+1:1005:22+1:102m??21706.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:4106:25+1:415m??21763.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18414 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)08:00+1708:10+2110m??21763.07028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/KDRPKandarpur (2 PFs)  08:24+2408:26+232m??21779.08218mECoRJagatsinghpur Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/RCTCRaghunathpur (2 PFs)  08:37+2708:39+262m??21794.07013mECoRRaghunathpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GRKNGorakhnath (2 PFs)  08:50+2708:52+272m??21807.07812mECoRJagatsinghpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/RHMARahama (2 PFs)  09:04+2509:06+242m??21823.0747mECoRNathang, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/BDBABadabandha Road  09:16+2609:18+252m??21835.0224mECoRBadabandha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#26/==/PRDP•Paradeep (3 PFs)•  09:45+14-??21845.0-2mECoRParadip, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site