Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ample buffer time and good connectivity from bbs to udaipur

13144/Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Feb 04 2013 (01:02)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1769 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Puri and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+313:05+35m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1013:40+105m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1714:08+172m??1126.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+1914:37+182m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+815:30+92m??1206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2215:53+231m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:21+224m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2416:42+242m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+232m??1316.09016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2517:24+252m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2218:08+245m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:020.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-422:15+05m??1385.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+500:10+65m??2521.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+201:10+27m??2583.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+502:40+710m??2684.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-704:25+25m??2785.084235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1105:21+105m??2857.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3906:24+375m??2936.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1907:50+2015m??2989.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+425m??21090.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3910:30+385m??21142.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#24/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+2411:30+235m??21182.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#25/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+914:25+1510m??21308.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+222m??21418.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00+3117:05+325m??21495.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#28/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+111m??21565.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40119.0
#29%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3721:20+4510m??21684.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#30%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00+4801:10+1:0210m??31869.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#31|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:23+4602:24+481m??31907.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26133.0
#32%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50+506:15+1025m??32040.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+408:02+142m??32112.064500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:38+508:40+112m??32150.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#35|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+2-??32154.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site