Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ample buffer time and good connectivity from bbs to udaipur

13144/Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Feb 04 2013 (1:02AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 18m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1769 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Puri and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+75m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+115m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+182m??1126.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+2214:37+222m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??1206.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2315:53+241m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2416:21+234m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2616:42+272m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m??1316.09016mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2617:24+282m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2418:08+285m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:020.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+222:15+25m??1385.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+300:10+55m??2521.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#16/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+101:10+37m??2583.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:40+710m??2684.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-604:25+45m??2785.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+705:21+75m??2857.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:24+265m??2936.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+707:50+1115m??2989.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+375m??21090.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+305m??21142.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#24/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+175m??21182.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#25/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-614:25+710m??21308.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+312m??21418.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00+3917:05+415m??21495.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#28/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+211m??21565.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40119.0
#29%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+4321:20+5610m??21684.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#30%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00+3201:10+5710m??31869.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#31|--|BUDIBundi  02:23+5102:24+531m??31907.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26133.0
#32%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50+206:15+1425m??32040.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#33%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+308:02+112m??32112.064500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#34%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:38+708:40+92m??32150.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#35|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+2-??32154.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site