Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ample buffer time and good connectivity from bbs to udaipur

13145/Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sourav Basak*^~  Feb 04 2013 (1:07AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3775 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 37h 8m Distance: 2006 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1769 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+716:20+92m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+4110m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+352m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:13+361m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+265m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+321m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+311m??1738.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2123:35+221m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRT•Narasaraopet (3 PFs)•  00:18+1300:19+151m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-201:50+820m??2858.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2890.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:47+221m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??21090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+2020m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??21371.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??21444.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??21665.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??21712.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??21784.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??21828.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??21890.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??22006.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+222:15+25m??22006.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+300:10+55m??32142.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+101:10+37m??32204.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:40+710m??32305.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-604:25+45m??32406.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+705:21+75m??32478.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:24+265m??32557.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#51/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+707:50+1115m??32610.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#52/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+375m??32711.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#53/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+305m??32763.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#54/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+175m??32803.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#55/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-614:25+710m??32929.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#56/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+312m??33039.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#57/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00+3917:05+415m??33116.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#58/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+211m??33186.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40119.0
#59%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+4321:20+5610m??33305.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#60%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00+3201:10+5710m??43490.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#61|--|BUDIBundi  02:23+5102:24+531m??43528.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26133.0
#62%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50+206:15+1425m??43661.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#63%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+308:02+112m??43733.064500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#64%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:38+708:40+92m??43771.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#65|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+2-??43775.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site