Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13147/Σ nagercoil jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Feb 04 2013 (01:36)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2805 km  1 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 384 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2421 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+2??10.06816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+902:30+91m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+702:55+81m??154.02925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30-303:35+45m??171.072 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:10+141m??1112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:25+2304:30+225m??1136.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+271m??1163.04013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:22+242m??1176.072 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:33+3005:34+331m??1190.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??1208.0337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:12+3406:15+363m??1220.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:42+2906:43+301m??1244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:54+341m??1254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:35+1907:45+1610m??1277.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:08+2308:10+242m??1296.05115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  08:39+2508:40+251m??1321.04910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:17+2309:20+233m??1351.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:20+710:30+1510m??1384.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+315m??1384.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+325m??1428.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+385m??1514.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+345m??1603.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:15+3810m??1737.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+512m??1799.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4800:58+492m??2880.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+552m??2990.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#27%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0404:00+1:0410m??21050.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+472m??21174.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+3808:10+405m??21286.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+4109:52+432m??21361.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#31/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+185m??21489.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+225m??21564.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1515:15+175m??21627.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4716:29+472m??21748.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+2118:00+1910m??21843.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+3718:33+372m??21893.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+4119:43+4310m??21973.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+4420:14+442m??22009.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+4222:10+4125m??22073.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5769.0
#40!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+4200:09+502m??32142.037 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1601:55+222m??32207.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3502:50+3710m??32260.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4104:25+422m??32358.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2505:42+262m??32425.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:12+415m??32456.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+442m??32497.062 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4707:25+5610m??32529.083 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:41+1:232m??32632.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#49|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:2309:39+1:215m??32689.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#50|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:2810:22+1:282m??32741.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+46-??32805.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site