Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13147/Σ nagercoil jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 04 2013 (01:36)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2422 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+2??10.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+902:30+91m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+802:55+101m??154.02925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30+003:35+65m??171.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:09+1304:10+131m??1112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:25+2304:30+225m??1136.05616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:59+2505:00+261m??1163.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+222m??1177.07311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:33+2505:34+281m??1190.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:49+3505:50+381m??1208.0337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:12+3006:15+343m??1220.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:42+3106:43+311m??1244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:53+3206:54+331m??1254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:35+2107:45+1710m??1277.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:08+2408:10+232m??1297.05115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  08:39+2708:40+281m??1321.04910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:17+3009:20+303m??1351.0332mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:20+1610:30+2710m??1385.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+416:20+245m??1385.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+425m??1429.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4418:30+445m??1515.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+395m??1604.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3710m??1738.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#24|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5223:40+572m??1800.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#25|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+3700:58+412m??2881.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+552m??2991.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#27|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:1604:00+1:1610m??21051.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1006:30+1:132m??21175.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3908:10+1:475m??21287.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3909:52+1:442m??21362.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#31!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:0612:20+1:025m??21490.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#32%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:45+1:085m??21566.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+1:0215:15+1:035m??21629.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+1:2316:29+1:232m??21750.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0718:00+1:0310m??21845.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+1:2318:33+1:232m??21895.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1:2919:43+1:2810m??21975.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:2720:14+1:262m??22011.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1:0822:10+1:0225m??22075.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5769.0
#40%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+5100:09+492m??32144.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1401:55+182m??32209.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3502:50+3610m??32261.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#43!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+3104:25+302m??32360.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#44|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1305:42+132m??32427.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2806:12+265m??32458.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+2906:44+302m??32499.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3610m??32531.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1208:41+1:142m??32634.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#49|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:39+1:125m??32691.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#50|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:2310:22+1:262m??32742.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0365.0
#51|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+36-??32807.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site