Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. via Dadar- Kalyan- Manmad- Jalgaon- Itarsi- Jabalpur-Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - GAYA- Bokaro - Ranchi.

13148/Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (via Gaya) 'IIM Ranchi' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (11:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1703 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+1:58??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+2:0221:45+2:012m??19.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:1522:35+2:175m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+2:2023:45+2:262m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+2:1400:20+2:222m??2135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+2:2601:00+2:272m??2180.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+2:2201:15+2:242m??2186.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2502:13+2:263m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+2:3203:00+2:322m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2:2304:00+2:242m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:2504:35+2:2710m??2443.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  05:18+2:2805:20+2:282m??2498.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+2:3105:40+2:322m??2524.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:0106:55+2:025m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2:1608:05+2:162m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2:1009:40+2:0310m??2750.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:3010:33+2:302m??2817.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:4411:07+2:452m??2867.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:5311:30+2:533m??2895.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:5611:47+2:562m??2911.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:5612:14+2:562m??2942.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:4813:20+2:5110m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:5214:35+2:525m??21086.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:5315:22+2:532m??21149.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:5216:20+2:5010m??21184.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2:2218:12+2:275m??21262.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:2718:53+2:292m??21317.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:4020:10+2:565m??21354.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+3:1621:08+3:182m??21427.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2321:25+3:235m??21435.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3321:58+3:352m??21466.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:3123:35+3:2820m??21498.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:5300:15+3:542m??31552.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:042m??31600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+4:0301:10+4:032m??31618.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+4:0501:23+4:072m??31634.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4:1202:30+4:125m??31703.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+1408:20+1025m??31703.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2409:22+242m??31779.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:10+222m??31828.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+1910:24+222m??31855.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+165m??31873.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#43/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m??31890.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#44/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+135m??31906.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#45/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+142m??31958.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#46/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+10-??32018.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site