Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH Mughal Sarai from Varanasi. ** It can be reached within 1 hr.

13149/Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via Varanasi & Mughal Sarai) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2013 (11:11AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1997 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1470 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T  F 

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+0310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+183m4135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+252m21116.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+252m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3707:30+4015m31424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+510:15+65m21548.065309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+513:15+1710m01731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4116:40+4710m51976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0817:55+1:085m211067.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5519:45+5610m311165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+122:12+62m211243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+2723:42+527m211336.03397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:03134.0
#13!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:45+7-521470.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818 - Buffer: 16m
111 intermediate stations06:450.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:4307:00+3:4315m231470.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+3:5907:41+3:592m031524.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:0308:15+4:042m331572.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:0308:34+4:042m031590.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:0908:47+4:092m031606.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:1009:11+4:122m031637.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:1109:25+4:112m031653.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:0310:10+4:045m331675.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0911:25+4:102m031751.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+3:5812:50+3:5710m231845.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4213:22+3:422m231862.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+3:5213:55+3:525m231878.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+3:5814:31+3:582m031917.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+3:5614:57+3:562m031930.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:4916:25+3:5110m331990.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#29/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:47-031997.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site