Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH Mughal Sarai from Varanasi. ** It can be reached within 1 hr.

13149/Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via Varanasi & Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (11:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1301:23+193m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:13+2103:15+272m??1116.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+242m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3907:30+4415m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+910:15+95m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1313:15+2210m??1731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:0816:40+1:1310m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:3117:55+1:315m??11067.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)18:48+1:3118:50+1:312m??11130.047353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1119:45+1:1410m??11165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1022:12+152m??11243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:42+1:157m??11336.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:45+21-??21492.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3007:00+4:2815m??21492.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4607:41+4:472m??21546.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:5408:15+4:542m??21594.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5508:34+4:552m??21612.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0208:47+5:022m??21628.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:0509:11+5:072m??21659.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0809:25+5:092m??21675.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:5610:10+4:575m??21697.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5811:25+4:582m??21773.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:5112:50+4:4910m??21867.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:4913:20+4:492m??21884.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4613:55+4:465m??21899.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:5714:31+4:572m??21939.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5214:57+4:522m??21952.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:4416:25+4:4710m??22012.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:40-??22019.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site