Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH Mughal Sarai from Varanasi. ** It can be reached within 1 hr.

13149/Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via Varanasi & Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (11:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+2??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+193m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:13+2403:15+312m??1116.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+262m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+4507:30+4915m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1210:15+145m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2710m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:1316:40+1:2110m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:3117:55+1:325m??11067.059387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:45+1:1510m??11165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1722:12+212m??11243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+5623:42+1:157m??11336.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:45+44-??21492.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+7:4507:00+7:4215m??21492.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+7:4807:41+7:492m??21546.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+7:3208:15+7:322m??21594.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+7:2608:34+7:282m??21612.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+7:3608:47+7:362m??21628.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+6:5909:11+7:372m??21659.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+6:5809:25+6:592m??21675.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+6:5110:10+6:525m??21697.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+6:5911:25+7:002m??21773.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+7:2712:50+6:5310m??21867.037240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+6:3913:20+6:392m??21884.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+7:0413:55+7:035m??21900.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+7:0214:31+7:022m??21939.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+6:5514:57+6:552m??21952.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+6:5916:25+7:3310m??22012.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#29/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+8:02-??22019.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site