Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct from Indore to Dibrugarh

1315/Σ Indore-Dibrugarh Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jan 11 2012 (1:42AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 3524 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2162 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1314:38+132m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1315:45+1525m0179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+2017:02+202m11182.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:08-518:10+102m01253.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3810m21263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1821:05+185m31401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+4821:49+482m31464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+5623:22+1:0810m71555.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4200:45+1:502m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5304:05+1:105m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 6m
178 intermediate stations01:45587.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:5505:55+2:025m631362.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2410m431556.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0109:45+4:032m031646.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0411:45+4:0315m131709.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:132m031767.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2612:59+4:322m031803.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5313:44+4:552m031871.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:2014:55+5:2210m131921.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:402m231930.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:5916:14+6:012m232010.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:1617:30+6:1820m432044.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2117:53+6:242m032067.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3418:31+6:3215m032089.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#25%==%SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:3619:00+6:362m032118.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2619:57+6:2812m132142.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#27!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3320:29+6:332m132172.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#28%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2721:45+6:278m132216.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#29%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:0823:15+6:082m232270.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:2023:37+6:212m232288.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0801:00+6:1215m042324.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#32%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:322m042414.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4703:00+6:465m042472.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2705:20+6:1820m142559.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#35!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1306:02+6:162m142593.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2606:35+6:285m042624.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#37!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:272m042647.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0808:05+6:115m042685.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#39%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1608:30+6:145m042703.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:2309:07+6:232m042749.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2309:28+6:232m342772.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2209:40+6:222m042782.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#43%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1210:45+6:1510m042810.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:132m042812.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#45%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1311:19+6:112m042827.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1611:45+6:202m042854.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#47%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2712:39+6:242m042902.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3013:05+6:2810m042919.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#49%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2514:30+6:325m042960.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2715:00+6:3115m042967.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#51!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3015:40+6:322m043000.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#52!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4116:10+6:422m043024.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4216:43+6:435m043058.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5817:01+6:582m043075.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5517:19+6:562m043086.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#56!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:0017:36+7:012m043102.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#57!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:582m043116.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#58|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:3219:25+6:3310m343147.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4719:58+6:482m043180.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:5320:45+6:5610m043217.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#61|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:04+6:582m043231.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:262m043287.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:3323:56+6:2910m143325.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#64|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1400:53+6:155m153379.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#65|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1001:38+6:112m053413.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#66|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1403:10+6:1710m053482.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#67|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:04-153524.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site