Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct from Indore to Dibrugarh

1315/Σ Indore-Dibrugarh Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 11 2012 (01:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 3524 km  1 xfers
#1. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2162 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1414:38+152m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1415:45+1425m0179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m11182.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1718:45+4310m21263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:05+1:045m31401.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3121:49+1:312m31464.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:4823:22+1:5410m71555.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+2:4500:45+2:492m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:4304:05+2:595m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 6m
178 intermediate stations01:45587.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:4405:55+3:495m631362.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:3908:35+3:3710m431556.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m031646.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m131709.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m031767.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m031803.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m031871.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m131921.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m231930.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m232010.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m432044.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m032067.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m032089.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#24%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m032118.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m132142.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#26!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m132172.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m132216.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#28%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m232270.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m232288.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m042324.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m042414.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m042472.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m142559.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#34!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m142593.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m042624.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#36!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m042647.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m042685.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m042703.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#39%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m042749.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m342772.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m042782.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#42%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m042810.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m042812.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#44%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m042827.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m042854.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#46%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m042902.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m042919.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#48%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m042960.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m042967.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#50!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m043000.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m043024.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m043058.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m043075.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#54!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m043086.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m043102.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#56!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m043116.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#57|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m343147.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#58|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m043180.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#59|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m043217.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#60|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0121:04+5:012m043231.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m043287.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:5923:56+4:2910m143325.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m153379.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#64|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m053413.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m053482.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-153524.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site