Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH ALLAHABAD from CHHEOKI. ** It is just 9 km from ALLAHABAD and can be reached within 1 hr.

13152/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via Chheoki & Allahabad) 'Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (11:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1336 km
xfer @ COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 3
 MT T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+0310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+203m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:28+2502:33+265m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:13+2303:15+292m21116.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+282m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+4107:30+4615m31424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1110:15+115m21548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1413:15+2210m01731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:0816:40+1:1610m51976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:3417:55+1:345m211067.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1619:45+1:1910m311165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+822:12+162m211243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+4123:42+597m211336.04497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 13m
113 intermediate stations04:38156.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5:2204:30+5:2810m631492.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:1306:42+6:2725m531613.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#16%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+5:1808:10+5:182m131689.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:0209:50+6:0510m231715.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:1510:32+6:162m131757.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#19!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:2211:33+6:222m131812.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#20!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:2212:08+6:162m131846.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#21!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:2112:27+6:232m331856.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1613:01+6:162m231890.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:2213:29+6:215m331917.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:2714:15+6:272m131957.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+6:3114:43+6:312m131990.043516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#26/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:0716:15+6:122m232054.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:1217:00+6:0520m232073.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:1417:13+6:162m132078.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:2518:10+6:262m332131.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:2419:35+6:2010m332191.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:35-132198.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site