Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH ALLAHABAD from CHHEOKI. ** It is just 9 km from ALLAHABAD and can be reached within 1 hr.

13152/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via Chheoki & Allahabad) 'Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2013 (11:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1336 km
xfer @ COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+193m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+272m??1116.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+272m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:30+4315m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+710:15+85m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+813:15+1810m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+5110m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:55+1:115m??11067.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5419:45+5510m??11165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+122:12+62m??11243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+3223:42+1:067m??11336.03397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:380.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6:4104:30+6:5510m??21336.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:4106:42+6:4225m??21457.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#15%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21533.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#16%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:3109:50+7:0010m??21559.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#17!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:2810:32+6:292m??21601.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#18!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:1411:33+6:422m??21656.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:1712:08+6:192m??21690.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:1512:27+6:162m??21700.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1913:01+6:192m??21734.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:2313:29+6:285m??21761.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#23/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:2514:15+6:262m??21801.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+6:1714:43+6:172m??21834.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:4416:15+6:332m??21898.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:3217:00+6:2420m??21914.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:2817:13+6:302m??21919.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:4518:10+6:452m??21972.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:3919:35+6:3810m??22032.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:43-??22039.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site