Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Allahabad to Chunar is the same route, so you can change at Allahabad or Chunar (but seats available will differ).

13155/Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple, Ramgarh/RMT Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2046 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+30??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+3500:25+342m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+342m??133.03410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+4601:15+493m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:03+5603:05+592m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+582m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5804:55+575m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:1106:40+1:112m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:20+1:2210m??1441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+1:2108:10+1:212m??1496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:2508:30+1:252m??1522.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+4110:00+425m??1565.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3712:50+4310m??1748.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+5813:54+582m??1815.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+1:2814:54+1:282m??1909.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+1:2515:56+1:272m??1990.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:20+1:3410m??1993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:4417:35+1:445m??11084.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19%==%MYR•Maihar (3 PFs)•  18:28+1:4318:30+1:432m??11147.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2919:30+1:3210m??11182.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+3821:55+435m??11260.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#22%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+1:0000:32+1:1620m??21352.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3201:55+1:362m??21425.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3302:20+1:325m??21433.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:4202:55+1:395m??21464.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17-06:42-25m??21464.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#27%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21540.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#28!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??21567.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??21608.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#30%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??21664.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21698.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??21708.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??21741.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24-13:29-5m??21768.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21809.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??21841.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#37/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21906.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-17:00-20m??21921.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#39/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m??21926.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#40/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21979.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#41/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25-19:35-10m??22039.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55--??22046.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site