Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Allahabad- Garwa Raod- Barkakana- Muri - RANCHI.

13156/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ramgarh'Rajrappa Temple' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2013 (12:25PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 32m  18 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.04811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1306:08+163m??137.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+807:55+152m??1119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+152m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+175m??1242.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3311:20+332m??1402.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+2910m??1426.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-1117:10+410m??1733.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+720:50+1210m??1978.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+215m??11069.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+109m??21167.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+904:15+3625m??21345.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6:4104:30+6:5510m??21345.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#15/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:4106:42+6:4225m??21466.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#16%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21542.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#17%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:3109:50+7:0010m??21568.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#18!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:2810:32+6:292m??21610.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#19!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:1411:33+6:422m??21665.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#20/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:1712:08+6:192m??21699.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:1512:27+6:162m??21709.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1913:01+6:192m??21743.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:2313:29+6:285m??21770.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:2514:15+6:262m??21810.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#25/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+6:1714:43+6:172m??21843.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#26/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:4416:15+6:332m??21907.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:3217:00+6:2420m??21923.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:2817:13+6:302m??21928.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:4518:10+6:452m??21981.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:3919:35+6:3810m??22041.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:43-??22048.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site