Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Allahabad- Garwa Raod- Barkakana- Muri - RANCHI.

13156/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ramgarh'Rajrappa Temple' Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2013 (12:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 32m  18 halts  Distance: 2180 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S

1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m7117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1206:08+143m4135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+607:55+122m11116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+152m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+165m21240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+2811:20+292m31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2512:00+2410m51424.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-1117:10+410m51731.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+620:50+1110m61976.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:11189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+700:10+119m221165.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+704:15+1425m721343.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 13m
110 intermediate stations00:05134.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:2804:30+4:3710m631477.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+5:0306:42+5:2025m531598.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#15%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+3:1008:10+3:142m131674.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#16%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:1109:50+5:3110m231700.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#17!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+4:5810:32+4:582m131742.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#18!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+4:3911:33+4:552m131797.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+4:4012:08+4:412m131831.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#20/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+4:3612:27+4:382m331841.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+4:3913:01+4:392m231875.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+4:4313:29+4:485m331902.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#23/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+4:4414:15+4:442m131942.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+4:4814:43+4:492m131975.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+4:4116:15+4:472m232039.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4:4917:00+4:5520m232055.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+4:4317:13+4:452m132060.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5:0618:10+5:052m332113.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4:5719:35+4:5810m332173.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:02-132180.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site