Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.Liberal buffer at Erode Jn. Same station xfer. Pros: Daily.Convenient timings.No change of station at xfer Cons: Large buffer

13158/Σ Nagercoil-Puttaparthy Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Feb 04 2013 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+191m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1522:30+3915m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+471m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+432m??2188.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+325m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+215m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+2503:45+263m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m??2382.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+385m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3910:30+435m??2432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4611:25+455m??2492.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#15/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4511:50+471m??2503.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??2558.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5714:15+582m??2650.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:38+1:010m??2705.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4716:00+5615m??2710.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:12+1:012m??2714.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:042m??2820.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??2878.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+3920:20+372m??2911.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3920:55+392m??2944.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#25%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3721:30+502m??2972.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+492m??21001.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+5122:45+535m??21030.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+1:0223:25+1:022m??21082.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0400:07+1:045m??31123.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1700:30+1:172m??31152.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1700:50+1:162m??31177.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5101:45+512m??31220.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2503:05+335m??31259.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3503:18+361m??31270.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3703:43+443m??31296.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+1:011m??31323.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1204:29+1:201m??31346.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5806:10+1:0510m??31409.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1907:10+1:212m??31488.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3709:30+385m??31596.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5210:45+5210m??31671.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+1:0313:15+1:012m??31809.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+3713:40+372m??31827.02010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+39-??31844.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site