Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.Liberal buffer at Erode Jn. Same station xfer. Pros: Daily.Convenient timings.No change of station at xfer Cons: Large buffer

13158/Σ Nagercoil-Puttaparthy Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Feb 04 2013 (1:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1846 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+191m??131.05196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+921:45+115m??174.05841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1722:30+3715m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+481m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+521m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3500:05+392m??2188.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+295m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1302:30+185m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1603:45+173m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+191m??2382.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2205:10+305m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+810:30+125m??2432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2011:25+195m??2492.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#15/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m??2503.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+252m??2558.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m??2650.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m??2705.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2115m??2710.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??2714.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#21%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:30+1:021m??2797.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+482m??2820.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??2878.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#24/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+272m??2911.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m??2944.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+342m??2972.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#27%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+301m??21001.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3122:45+345m??21030.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m??21082.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:07+465m??31123.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??31152.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m??31177.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+321m??31220.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+203:05+125m??31259.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+141m??31269.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+213m??31296.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??31323.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+501m??31346.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3506:00+4710m??31409.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m??31488.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+609:30+85m??31596.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2310m??31671.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3213:15+303m??31809.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??31829.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+9-??31846.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site