Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Allahabad - Mughal Sarai - Gaya

13159/Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Buddha City' Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (13:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 22m  17 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 679 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 3
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0310.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m7117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+133m4135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10-107:15+05m01102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+207:55+102m11116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+102m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m21240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+352m31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3210m51424.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-117:10+1310m51731.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2020:50+2510m61976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+4122:10+415m211067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+149m221165.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1204:15+1125m721343.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 13m
110 intermediate stations00:05134.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:4204:30+3:4610m631477.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:4707:00+4:4515m231630.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:0307:41+5:032m031684.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:0108:15+5:012m331732.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0008:34+5:002m031750.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0808:47+5:092m031766.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1309:11+5:152m031797.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1609:25+5:192m031813.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:0410:10+5:065m331835.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:1011:25+5:112m031911.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+5:0212:50+5:0010m232004.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:5813:20+4:582m232022.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:5613:55+4:565m232037.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#28/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:0514:31+5:052m032077.031297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5914:57+4:592m032090.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:5216:25+4:5610m332149.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:49-032156.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site