Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Allahabad - Mughal Sarai - Gaya

13159/Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Buddha City' Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (13:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 22m  17 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+52m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+906:08+123m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+507:55+142m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+142m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+185m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+1:2311:20+1:242m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1912:00+1:2110m??1424.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+4317:10+4910m??1731.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+5920:50+1:0310m??1976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+1:1222:10+1:125m??11067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+5000:10+519m??21165.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+4704:15+4925m??21343.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:4904:30+4:5610m??21343.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5:5607:00+5:5415m??21496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+6:0807:41+6:092m??21550.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+6:0908:15+6:092m??21598.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+6:0308:34+6:042m??21616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:1008:47+6:102m??21632.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+6:1109:11+6:122m??21663.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+6:1109:25+6:122m??21679.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+6:0910:10+6:105m??21701.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:5711:25+5:582m??21777.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+5:5112:50+5:5010m??21870.037240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5:5013:20+5:492m??21888.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+5:5713:55+5:575m??21903.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:5614:31+5:562m??21943.031296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#28/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+5:5214:57+5:522m??21956.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+5:5516:25+5:5710m??22016.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+5:53-??22023.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site