Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connection, except Tuesday and Thursday Takes less time (Telescopic) NDLS-NZM: http://goo.gl/8IrCW Wednesday Chain: 1318

1316/Σ Dehradun-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (01:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2594 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+15m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+401:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2202:52+222m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2203:37+213m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+112m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+1??2305.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:0212:15+2:0610m??2708.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:0516:15+3:0210m??21000.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:4522:20+3:4710m??21389.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3:1901:40+3:2310m??31598.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3:5807:15+4:1110m??31970.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4:1011:07+4:102m??32207.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3:2915:20+3:295m??32407.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#16/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+3:42-??32594.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site