Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Tiruchy Dadar 3 days Chain

13160/Σ Tirunelveli Tiruchy Dadar 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 04 2013 (1:43PM)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 940 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1602 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+421:45+32m??121.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+621:50+63m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:09+141m??147.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+162m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+222m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:39+272m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??194.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+145m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+372m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+235m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+351m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+705:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+251m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+215m??2448.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2210m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+291m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+3013:05+301m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+714:05+175m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38%==%SRGM•Srirangam (2 PFs)•  14:24+1914:25+201m??2774.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+815:20+111m??2832.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2867.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2316:10+232m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+175m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#43/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??2940.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#44/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??2974.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#45/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??21007.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+232m??21039.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??21055.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#48/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+302m??21091.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#49/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??31101.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+102m??31185.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#51/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??31260.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#52/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??31316.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#53/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+102m??31322.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#54/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-106:30+230m??31337.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#55|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??31401.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#56!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+232m??31472.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#57!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??31497.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#58|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+232m??31536.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#59|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??31543.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#60!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??31657.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#61!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+242m??31670.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??31693.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#63!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??31726.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#64|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??31801.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#65!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m??31821.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#66!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??31858.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#67!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+112m??31892.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#68|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+182m??31943.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#69|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+261m??32001.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#70|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??32047.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#71|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+85m??32080.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#72|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+103m??32088.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#73|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+141m??32128.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#74|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??32156.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#75|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+143m??32214.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#76/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+135m??42360.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#77/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??42424.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#78/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1304:50+113m??42498.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#79/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+8-??42542.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site