Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kerela to Bihar via Karnataka - GOA- Maharastra- Madhya Pradesh - Uttar Pradesh- BIHAR- Jharkhand.

13163/Σ IIM Kozhikode to IIM Ranchi 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (16:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 4733 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 52m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:25 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+375m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4115:40+411m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+462m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4916:35+492m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4816:55+501m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5117:15+525m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5817:35+572m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5717:55+582m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5918:20+592m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+465m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+472m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4319:40+432m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+442m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+462m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+3210m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+232m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+532m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:56+1:012m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0510m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1203:58+1:132m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+492m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  07:35+4607:40+495m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+503m421278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 4m
230 intermediate stations02:471484.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1416:33+163m432762.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:18+1018:20+192m132844.048590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m132894.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0320:15+1:073m232967.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2622:30+1:3110m533152.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+75m343275.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+1010m543458.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m143526.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4707:15+472m143619.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3710m543703.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+285m243794.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3612:00+3910m243893.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:4216:20+2:1130m1044070.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#46!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:3217:43+2:322m144123.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2619:55+2:2710m144195.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:3120:55+2:2915m344213.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:5821:35+2:582m044268.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+3:1422:09+3:142m344315.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+3:1722:28+3:172m044333.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:4122:43+3:542m044350.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+4:0623:47+4:105m044418.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+4:2801:04+4:282m054494.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+4:3201:42+4:362m054543.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:3603:40+3:3010m454588.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#57/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+3:2304:16+3:262m254605.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2104:55+3:1710m254621.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#59/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+3:1605:55+3:182m054673.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#60/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+3:05-354733.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site