Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kerela to Bihar via Karnataka - GOA- Maharastra- Madhya Pradesh - Uttar Pradesh- BIHAR- Jharkhand.

13163/Σ IIM Kozhikode to IIM Ranchi 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (16:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 4731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 52m Distance: 1970 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:25 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+5110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+102m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1914:28+193m2174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2315:25+435m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4615:40+461m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4616:00+482m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+482m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5216:35+532m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5316:55+541m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+575m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0317:35+1:032m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:042m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0518:20+1:052m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+495m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5319:25+532m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+532m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5520:10+552m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3821:45+4010m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+4323:06+452m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+4423:38+462m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+532m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5101:18+542m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0301:56+1:042m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:10+1:0310m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2203:58+1:242m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5605:44+1:002m12853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  07:35+5807:40+1:015m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+1:012m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2912:55+315m621243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4513:43+493m421277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 4m
230 intermediate stations02:471484.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1116:33+133m432761.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+192m132843.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+192m132893.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:15+1:063m232966.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2522:30+1:2910m533151.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+65m343274.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+1110m543457.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2906:15+292m143525.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4107:15+412m143618.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+4110m543703.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+295m243793.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3912:00+4410m243892.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4716:20+1:0530m1044069.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2152.0
#46!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1617:43+1:182m144121.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0272.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1819:55+1:4510m144193.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:5320:55+1:5315m344211.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:1121:35+2:112m044266.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:2022:09+2:202m344313.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:2322:28+2:232m044331.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+2:2922:43+2:312m044348.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+2:3123:47+2:335m044416.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2:4701:04+2:472m054492.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+2:4701:42+2:482m054541.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+1:5103:40+1:4310m454586.031241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#57/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:2704:16+1:272m254603.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:55+1:2910m254619.054246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#59/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:3605:55+1:382m054671.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#60/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:26-354731.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site