Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kerela to Bihar via Karnataka - GOA- Maharastra- Madhya Pradesh - Uttar Pradesh- BIHAR- Jharkhand.

13163/Σ IIM Kozhikode to IIM Ranchi 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2013 (4:39PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 52m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+142m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2614:28+263m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+365m??1107.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+401m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+442m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4416:55+451m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+365m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+402m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+432m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3510m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:06+322m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+362m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4200:18+432m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3501:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:042m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0010m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:182m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0705:44+1:102m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:025m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  09:10+5709:12+1:092m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1316:33+143m??21278.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:18+1018:20+182m??21360.048590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+132m??21410.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+5520:15+563m??21483.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:1722:30+1:2210m??21668.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+202:35+45m??31791.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-605:20+910m??31974.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3106:15+302m??32042.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3907:15+392m??32135.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2308:50+2710m??32219.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1610:30+295m??32310.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4412:00+4610m??32409.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:1016:20+1:4730m??32586.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#46!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5317:43+1:532m??32639.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:4219:55+1:4710m??32711.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:5020:55+1:4715m??32729.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:0721:35+2:072m??32784.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:1222:09+2:132m??32831.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:1322:28+2:132m??32849.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+2:3422:43+2:472m??32866.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+2:3623:47+2:405m??32934.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+2:4501:04+2:452m??43010.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+2:4601:42+2:482m??43059.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:4703:40+1:4210m??43104.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#57/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:3604:16+1:402m??43121.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3504:55+1:3110m??43137.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#59/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:272m??43189.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#60/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:15-??43249.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site