Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani Exp leaves Mughal Sarai at 01:28am, Gaya at 4am, Ranchi : 09:10 am

13166/Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ranchi (via Surat,Udhna, Gujrat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+216:27+32m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+152m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23-819:25+162m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+420:35+452m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+2523:30+295m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1810m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-109:20+5510m??2886.094329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  11:03+1:1911:05+1:192m??21047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+5712:45+5910m??21131.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+5914:08+585m??21221.082387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:30+5810m??21320.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40313.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:4122:20+1:4110m??21633.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5301:25+1:5510m??31633.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+2:2802:33+2:282m??31753.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+2:3003:33+2:293m??31838.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+2:3504:43+2:372m??31914.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57127.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+2:2506:45+2:255m??32041.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#19/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+2:08-??32153.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site