Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani Exp leaves Mughal Sarai at 01:28am, Gaya at 4am, Ranchi : 09:10 am

13166/Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ranchi (via Surat,Udhna, Gujrat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2013 (5:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1633 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 09:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:45+5310.0288mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+116:27+32m6118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+118:26+102m31157.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+522m11183.03712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+720:35+442m31248.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-800:15+420m11405.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+304:20+1210m62579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-2009:20+410m02886.094329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  11:03+3611:05+362m121047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1212:45+1610m321131.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2414:08+245m021221.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2915:30+2610m221320.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:40313.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:2922:20+1:3010m021633.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/12440 - Buffer: 11m
167 intermediate stations02:55212.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4301:25+4510m241845.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:062m441965.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+5603:33+563m342050.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+5904:43+592m042126.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57127.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+4306:45+465m242253.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#19/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+30-242365.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site