Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Garwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ranchi

13167/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:22)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 32m  18 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0210.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m7117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+153m4135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+307:55+102m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+908:45+112m11167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+145m21240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3210m01424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+3812:45+372m21479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+314:20+85m21548.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-217:10+1110m41731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m11798.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+352m11892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3120:50+3410m61976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+445m211067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2500:10+299m221165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+165m221243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3804:15+1:0825m721343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 13m
112 intermediate stations00:05158.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5:2604:30+5:3310m631501.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:0806:42+6:1925m531622.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#20%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+8:1708:10+8:162m131698.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:4609:50+5:5010m231724.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:0110:32+6:022m131766.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#23!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:0011:33+6:002m131821.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:0112:08+6:022m131855.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:5712:27+5:592m331865.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#26|--|DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:0213:01+6:032m231899.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27|--|BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:0613:29+6:055m331926.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:0014:15+6:012m131967.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+6:0514:43+6:062m131999.043 ECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+5:4316:15+5:502m232063.037 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:4917:00+5:4320m232079.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#32/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+5:5517:13+5:562m132084.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:0418:10+6:042m332137.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:0219:35+5:5810m332197.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:21-132204.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site