Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Garwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ranchi

13167/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:22)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 32m  18 halts  Distance: 2046 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1306:08+163m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+282m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+282m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:40+305m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4510m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+5112:45+512m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2014:20+215m??1548.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+1717:10+2110m??1731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4718:05+472m??1798.087339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:022m??1892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4720:50+5110m??1976.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+5322:10+555m??11067.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+349m??21165.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+285m??21243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+4804:15+1:0525m??21343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5:3504:30+5:5410m??21343.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:5306:42+7:1125m??21464.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#20%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21540.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#21%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:1709:50+6:2610m??21566.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#22!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:3910:32+6:392m??21608.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#23!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:4111:33+6:452m??21663.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:4712:08+6:522m??21697.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:4912:27+6:502m??21707.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#26/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:5613:01+6:562m??21741.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+7:0113:29+7:025m??21768.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:5714:15+6:572m??21808.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#29/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+5:5314:43+5:532m??21841.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#30/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:4316:15+6:422m??21905.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:4117:00+5:5520m??21921.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#32/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:4917:13+6:492m??21926.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:5118:10+6:512m??21979.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:4119:35+6:4010m??22039.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:34-??22046.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site