Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Garwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ranchi

13167/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:22)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 32m  18 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 27m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+143m??135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:08+2007:13+165m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53+307:55+102m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+908:45+112m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+135m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2712:00+3010m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+3312:45+332m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+214:20+65m??1548.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+217:10+1210m??1731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??1799.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+352m??1892.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2420:50+2810m??1976.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+425m??11067.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:10+199m??21166.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+101:45+85m??21243.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+2004:15+2825m??21343.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5:0604:30+5:1210m??21343.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+5:5206:42+6:2025m??21464.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+4:0208:10+4:022m??21540.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#22%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:0509:50+6:0810m??21566.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#23!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:1910:32+6:202m??21608.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#24!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:2411:33+6:242m??21663.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#25!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:2412:08+6:172m??21697.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#26!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:2112:27+6:242m??21707.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#27/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1813:01+6:192m??21741.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:2413:29+6:235m??21768.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#29/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:3014:15+6:302m??21808.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#30/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+6:3514:43+6:352m??21841.043516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#31/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:1416:15+6:182m??21905.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:2117:00+6:1020m??21924.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#33/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:2017:13+6:212m??21929.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#34/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:2518:10+6:262m??21982.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#35/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:2819:35+6:2510m??22042.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:55-??22049.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.