Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Daltonganj- Barkakana- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13168/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Ramgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+2??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1708:40+183m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+510:30+132m??1117.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+172m??1162.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1211:25+142m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+255m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2914:40+3710m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+472m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:30+15m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+172m??1656.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+820:10+2210m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??1976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5000:45+515m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4610m??21166.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??21336.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+215m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1715m??21479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:1315:50+4:1210m??21479.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4:2316:19+4:241m??21513.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4:2216:33+4:231m??21525.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4:2216:43+4:231m??21534.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2517:02+4:261m??21556.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4:2917:23+4:301m??21582.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4:2917:42+4:372m??21599.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4:4017:48+4:441m??21605.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4:5018:05+4:511m??21622.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4:4918:24+4:501m??21636.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4:5018:34+4:521m??21644.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4:5218:43+4:561m??21651.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4:5218:56+4:531m??21658.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4:5319:10+4:541m??21670.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4:5419:25+4:551m??21682.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:2220:30+4:2010m??21698.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:2321:07+4:225m??21732.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4:2921:42+4:2210m??21759.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4:2622:18+4:262m??21799.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4:3722:46+4:382m??21832.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4:3823:16+4:382m??21860.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+4:4323:59+4:485m??21896.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1619.0
#40/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:1901:35+4:1120m??31915.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:1101:50+4:115m??31920.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:1502:50+4:165m??31973.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#43/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3:47-??32033.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.