Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Daltonganj- Barkakana- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13168/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Ramgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+163m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+910:30+152m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1711:10+182m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+172m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+305m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3614:40+4210m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+512m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+25m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+122m??1655.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+510m??1731.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3523:30+3710m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4900:45+485m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4102:15+4010m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+805:59+172m??21336.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2707:15+285m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1909:10+2115m??21479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5:5115:50+5:5310m??21479.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+5:3816:19+5:391m??21513.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+5:3816:33+5:401m??21524.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+5:4016:43+5:411m??21533.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+5:4217:02+5:431m??21556.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:4917:23+5:501m??21581.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:5117:42+5:512m??21599.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:5717:48+5:591m??21605.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+6:0618:05+6:071m??21622.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+6:0418:24+6:051m??21635.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+6:0618:34+6:071m??21643.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+6:0718:43+6:111m??21651.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+6:0718:56+6:081m??21658.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+6:0819:10+6:091m??21670.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+6:2019:25+6:211m??21681.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5:3820:30+5:3610m??21698.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+5:3621:07+5:375m??21731.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:4121:42+5:3610m??21758.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:3922:18+5:382m??21799.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:4522:46+5:452m??21831.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:5023:16+5:512m??21860.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:5423:59+5:515m??21896.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#40/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5:3601:35+5:2220m??31911.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+5:2501:50+5:255m??31916.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5:2502:50+5:285m??31969.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#43/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+5:17-??32029.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site