Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Dehri- Daltonganj- Barkakana- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13168/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Ramgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 04 2013 (17:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+17??10.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3908:40+403m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+422m??1116.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+4611:10+472m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+482m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1:0512:15+1:065m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:1214:40+1:2410m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3015:25+1:302m??1479.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+4117:30+395m??1548.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+5518:40+552m??1655.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4710m??1731.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1523:30+1:1910m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:275m??21067.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2802:15+1:2510m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1:1805:59+1:352m??21336.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2:0707:15+2:135m??21416.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2:0409:10+2:0515m??21479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+6:2215:50+6:2610m??21479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+6:4216:19+6:432m??21513.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+6:4516:33+6:492m??21524.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+6:5316:43+6:542m??21533.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+6:5617:02+6:572m??21556.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+7:0317:23+7:032m??21581.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+7:0217:47+7:022m??21599.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+7:0617:55+7:062m??21605.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+7:1318:11+7:132m??21622.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+7:1218:29+7:122m??21635.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+7:1218:39+7:132m??21643.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+7:1418:48+7:172m??21651.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+7:2519:00+7:262m??21658.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:1919:11+7:212m??21670.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+7:2119:28+7:222m??21681.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5217.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+6:5620:30+6:5310m??21698.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:07+6:575m??21731.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:0421:42+6:5910m??21758.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#36/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+7:1322:18+7:132m??21799.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#37/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:0922:46+7:092m??21831.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:1423:16+7:152m??21860.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+7:1223:54+7:122m??21896.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#40/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+6:2301:35+6:0920m??31911.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#41/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:1201:50+6:135m??31916.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#42/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+6:2002:50+6:215m??31969.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#43/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+6:03-??32029.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site