Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ramgarh-

13169/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM Ranchi Rajrappa Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+812:35+72m??117.03411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+193m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:55+3014:00+275m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+1514:45+195m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+242m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+255m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3017:17+302m??1308.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+362m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+382m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:05+3810m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+75m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-300:25+910m??2731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+262m??2799.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3102:22+312m??2892.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2010m??2976.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+295m??21067.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+312m??21130.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2706:55+2810m??21166.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-508:55+45m??21243.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+310:22+82m??21336.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1711:05+2025m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+322m??21345.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+372m??21407.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21461.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+5714:05+1:0010m??21467.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#28/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??21467.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+42m??21472.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+415:50+710m??21485.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1516:19+161m??21520.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1416:33+151m??21531.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+1416:43+151m??21540.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+1717:02+181m??21562.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2417:23+251m??21588.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+252m??21606.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+2817:48+291m??21611.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+3318:02+340m??21626.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+3518:05+361m??21628.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+341m??21631.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#41/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+3518:16+360m??21633.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#42/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+3518:24+361m??21647.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+3618:34+371m??21655.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+3718:43+421m??21662.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+3718:56+381m??21669.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+3819:10+391m??21681.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+3819:25+391m??21693.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#48/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+720:30+910m??21710.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#49/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1421:07+135m??21743.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#50/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1921:42+1510m??21770.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#51/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2122:18+212m??21811.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#52/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+2922:46+302m??21843.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#53/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3823:16+422m??21871.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+4123:27+412m??21878.065442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#55/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5123:59+555m??21907.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1619.0
#56/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1101:35+920m??31926.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#57/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+1401:50+135m??31931.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#58/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1402:50+175m??31984.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#59/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+5-??32044.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.