Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ramgarh-

13169/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM Ranchi Rajrappa Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 1
SM WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+1110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m7117.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+173m4135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:45+215m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+222m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2516:30+255m21240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m11307.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+332m01352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3419:05+3710m61424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3619:55+372m21479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+821:30+95m01548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+000:25+1310m02731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m12798.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+4102:22+412m12892.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+3310m32976.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+405m021067.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4206:07+422m021130.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:55+4110m221165.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+708:55+125m221243.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2310:22+272m421335.025101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4111:05+4625m921343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:032m021345.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#24!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0912:25+1:102m121395.07192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+382m121461.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1714:05+1:1710m121467.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
74 intermediate stations-14:-5408.0
#27/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0631875.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+32m031880.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+410m031893.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1916:19+211m031927.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1916:33+211m031939.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2116:43+221m031948.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2217:02+221m031970.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2517:23+261m031995.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+302m032013.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3617:48+371m032019.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+4518:02+460m032033.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4518:05+461m032036.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+461m032038.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+4518:16+460m032041.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4818:24+481m032054.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5018:34+511m032062.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5118:43+551m032070.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5218:56+521m032077.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5419:10+541m032089.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5419:25+551m032101.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2320:30+2310m032117.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2521:07+255m232150.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2721:42+2310m032178.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+262m032218.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+3022:46+312m132250.061515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3623:16+392m032279.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+3823:27+382m032288.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+4023:59+465m032315.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#55/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+101:35+520m042330.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+901:50+85m142336.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#57/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1002:50+125m042389.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#58/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3-442448.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site