Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ramgarh-

13170/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi, & Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1812:00+203m??154.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:48205.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2915:50+322m??1259.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3818:15+3515m??1443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+220:40+65m??1567.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+723:15+1710m??1750.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3902:35+4210m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4903:50+515m??21086.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0605:20+1:0510m??21184.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1:4310:35+1:435m??21435.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3512:35+1:3720m??21498.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2215:50+2510m??21498.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4116:19+421m??21532.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4316:33+441m??21543.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4416:43+451m??21552.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4517:02+471m??21575.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5617:23+1:021m??21600.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0317:41+1:041m??21618.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:0717:48+1:091m??21624.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1518:05+1:191m??21641.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2118:24+1:221m??21654.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:2318:34+1:241m??21662.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2518:43+1:281m??21670.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:2618:56+1:271m??21677.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:2719:10+1:281m??21689.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:2719:25+1:281m??21700.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5920:30+5810m??21717.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0321:07+1:025m??21750.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1:0621:42+1:0110m??21777.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1122:18+1:122m??21818.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+1:2022:46+1:202m??21850.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??21879.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#34/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:3023:54+1:312m??21915.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4101:35+3920m??31930.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4401:50+455m??31935.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#37/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4302:50+435m??31988.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:25+3410m??32048.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+375m??32055.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#40/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+5005:33+521m??32117.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+5806:03+1:001m??32150.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+3307:23+372m??32191.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#43/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+4008:15+4220m??32222.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#44/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+4608:44+471m??32252.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3610:00+395m??32323.063235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1910:27+182m??32349.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#47%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+31-??32371.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site