Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- DaltonGanj- Barkakana- Ramgarh-

13170/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi, & Rajrappa Temple' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12362/Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# 15
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Asansol SF Express/12362
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -11:05+01510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m619.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m4154.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:48205.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2915:50+312m21259.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4218:15+3915m41443.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+420:40+65m21567.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1910m61750.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+4202:35+4710m52995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4903:50+495m221086.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5505:20+5710m221184.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations05:10251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:30+1:2610:35+1:245m221435.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:1612:35+1:1920m221498.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312 - Buffer: 14m
136 intermediate stations03:05543.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1115:50+1310m032041.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2916:19+301m032075.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2916:33+311m032086.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3016:43+311m032095.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3317:02+351m032118.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4217:23+441m032143.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:41+471m032161.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5017:48+521m032167.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0018:05+1:021m032184.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:051m032197.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0518:34+1:061m032205.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:43+1:121m032213.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0918:56+1:101m032220.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1119:10+1:111m032232.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1119:25+1:121m032243.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:30+4310m032260.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4921:07+485m232293.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5121:42+4610m032320.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+492m032361.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+5722:46+582m132393.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5823:16+582m032422.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#34/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:082m032458.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#35/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1901:35+1720m042473.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2101:50+215m142478.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#37/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+205m042531.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+704:25+1310m342591.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:45+175m042598.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#40/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2705:33+281m042660.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:03+301m042693.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+507:23+142m042734.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#43/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1808:15+2020m342765.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#44/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+2308:44+241m142795.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+175m142866.063235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+152m142892.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#47%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+11-042915.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site