Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai

13174/Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhgaya/Vishnupad/Mangla Gauri Tour ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+1??10.0342mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+2423:05+283m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:10+4000:12+382m??2102.024293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:48+2800:50+342m??2117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+372m??2162.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+3301:50+402m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+3702:35+372m??2216.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+385m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m??2266.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m??2308.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4904:50+502m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5105:25+5310m??2424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5705:55+572m??2459.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5906:12+592m??2479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5906:35+592m??2505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#17/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  08:00+1008:05+125m??2548.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+242m??2564.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+3108:40+352m??2593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+412m??2624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4909:28+502m??2656.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+5109:44+532m??2670.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+5310:08+532m??2698.024315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+911:40+1810m??2731.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4112:04+412m??2758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2112:45+212m??2781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+202m??2799.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+222m??2817.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2513:35+262m??2834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3013:46+322m??2848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3714:08+372m??2876.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+322m??2892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3814:56+382m??2923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3515:36+362m??2973.011397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3110m??2976.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+4216:35+422m??21015.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3617:30+385m??21067.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#38%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5217:40+522m??21085.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+562m??21130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:10+3910m??21166.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+4519:25+472m??21186.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+4719:44+472m??21206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#43%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+621:10+155m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m??21266.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#45%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2021:59+202m??21298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#46/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+1223:28+928m??21336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#47/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4701:12+452m??31381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0101:45+1:042m??31409.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0202:05+1:035m??31416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1402:35+1:125m??31447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:1602:58+1:172m??31466.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5713.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:0504:10+1:0315m??31479.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3415m??31479.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#54/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4707:41+4:472m??31534.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4508:15+4:462m??31582.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4608:34+4:462m??31599.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#57/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:5308:47+4:552m??31616.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#58/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5709:11+4:582m??31647.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#59/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:5909:25+5:012m??31663.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#60/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4410:10+4:495m??31685.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#61/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5611:25+4:562m??31761.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#62/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:5512:50+4:5410m??31854.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#63/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:3813:20+4:382m??31871.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#64/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4713:55+4:465m??31887.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#65/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4614:31+4:462m??31927.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#66/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5314:57+4:532m??31939.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#67/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:4616:25+4:4710m??31999.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#68/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:45-??32006.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.