Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai

13174/Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhgaya/Vishnupad/Mangla Gauri Tour ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 04 2013 (6:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0402mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+2023:05+243m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:48+2000:50+272m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+282m??2161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+312m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+2702:20+272m??2199.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+275m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+312m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+4205:25+4710m??2424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5005:55+502m??2458.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5106:12+512m??2479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5206:35+522m??2505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+308:05+75m??2548.072309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+182m??2563.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#18/==/CAER•Chhanera (2 PFs)•  08:38+2708:40+332m??2593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+362m??2624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4109:28+412m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4109:44+432m??2669.077308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??2698.024314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+011:40+1210m??2731.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:04+392m??2758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+192m??2781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1713:04+182m??2798.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??2818.074351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m??2834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+292m??2848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+342m??2876.048365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m??2892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+2914:56+292m??2923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+2715:36+272m??2973.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2216:05+2610m??2976.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+372m??21015.063388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3117:30+325m??21067.0130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#37%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+452m??21084.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+492m??21130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2819:10+2910m??21165.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+352m??21185.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+3619:44+362m??21206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+321:10+105m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+112m??21265.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#44%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+1521:59+152m??21298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:28+1:3928m??21336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#46/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:042m??31381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#47/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0401:45+1:062m??31408.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0602:05+1:065m??31416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2202:35+1:195m??31447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#50/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:2302:58+1:262m??31465.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:10+1:1315m??31479.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3415m??31479.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:5207:41+4:522m??31533.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:5708:15+4:572m??31581.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5608:34+4:582m??31599.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#56/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0408:47+5:052m??31615.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#57/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:0509:11+5:052m??31646.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#58/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0509:25+5:062m??31662.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#59/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4810:10+4:495m??31684.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#60/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5411:25+4:542m??31760.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#61/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4712:50+4:4410m??31854.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#62/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4:4313:22+4:432m??31871.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#63/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4213:55+4:415m??31887.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#64/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4714:31+4:472m??31926.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#65/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:4314:57+4:432m??31939.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#66/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3716:25+4:4010m??31999.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#67/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:35-??32006.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site