Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai

13174/Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhgaya/Vishnupad/Mangla Gauri Tour ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (18:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1479 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)T22:41+722:44+43m??117.06911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+2223:05+263m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:10+3800:12+372m??2102.024294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:48+2600:50+322m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+352m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+3101:50+382m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+3402:20+342m??2199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+342m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3703:00+365m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+382m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+392m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+482m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5105:25+5310m??2424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5605:55+552m??2458.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5706:12+572m??2479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??2505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#18/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  08:00+808:05+95m??2548.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+222m??2563.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+322m??2593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+392m??2624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4509:28+462m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:44+502m??2670.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+5110:08+512m??2698.024315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+611:40+1410m??2731.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+3812:04+382m??2758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+192m??2781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1813:04+182m??2798.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??2817.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m??2834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+302m??2848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3414:08+352m??2876.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+302m??2892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3914:56+392m??2923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3715:36+392m??2973.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3710m??2976.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+512m??21015.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4717:30+485m??21067.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#39%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5917:40+592m??21084.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m??21130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4319:10+4410m??21165.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+522m??21186.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5419:44+532m??21206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+215m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+272m??21266.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2621:59+272m??21298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#47/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+3023:28+1:1528m??21336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#48/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0401:12+1:022m??31381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0401:45+1:072m??31408.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:05+1:085m??31416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1702:35+1:175m??31447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#52/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:2202:58+1:242m??31465.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1204:10+1:0915m??31479.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3315m??31479.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4807:41+4:482m??31533.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4508:15+4:452m??31581.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4408:34+4:442m??31599.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#58/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:5208:47+4:532m??31615.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5709:11+4:592m??31646.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#60/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0009:25+5:032m??31662.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#61/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4810:10+4:505m??31684.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5411:25+4:542m??31760.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#63/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4612:50+4:4310m??31854.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#64/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:4013:20+4:402m??31871.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#65/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:415m??31886.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#66/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4914:31+4:492m??31926.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#67/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:4314:57+4:432m??31939.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#68/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3716:25+4:4010m??31999.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#69/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:31-??32006.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site