Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Allahabad- CHUNAR - Garwa - DaltonGanj

13176/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (18:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0402mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+2123:05+253m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+302m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+312m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+2902:20+292m??2199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+302m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+315m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+332m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+342m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4204:50+432m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+4505:25+4810m??2424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5205:55+522m??2458.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5506:12+552m??2479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5506:35+552m??2505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+808:05+105m??2548.072309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+232m??2563.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+342m??2593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/KKN•Khirkiya (2 PFs)•  09:03+3709:05+382m??2624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4409:28+442m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4409:44+462m??2669.077308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+4610:08+462m??2698.024314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+511:40+1710m??2731.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4312:04+442m??2758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2312:45+252m??2781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+222m??2798.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+262m??2818.074351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2713:35+282m??2834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3313:46+342m??2848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+412m??2876.048365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+392m??2892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3814:56+382m??2923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3515:36+362m??2973.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2916:05+3210m??2976.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+4216:35+422m??21015.063388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3317:30+335m??21067.0130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#37%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+462m??21084.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+5318:10+532m??21130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3419:10+3510m??21165.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+392m??21185.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#41%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+4019:44+402m??21206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+135m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+1421:30+152m??21265.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#44%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+1821:59+182m??21298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:28+1:4228m??21336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#46/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3701:12+1:502m??31381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#47/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2601:45+1:282m??31408.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2802:05+1:295m??31416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#49/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:4802:35+1:465m??31447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:5306:42+7:1125m??31447.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#51%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31523.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#52%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:1709:50+6:2610m??31550.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:3910:32+6:392m??31591.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#54!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:4111:33+6:452m??31647.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#55/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:4712:08+6:522m??31681.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#56/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:4912:27+6:502m??31691.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#57/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:5613:01+6:562m??31724.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+7:0113:29+7:025m??31751.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#59/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:5714:15+6:572m??31792.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#60/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+5:5314:43+5:532m??31824.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#61/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:4316:15+6:422m??31889.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#62/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:4117:00+5:5520m??31904.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#63/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:4917:13+6:492m??31909.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#64/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:5118:10+6:512m??31962.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#65/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:4119:35+6:4010m??32022.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#66/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:34-??32029.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site