Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Allahabad- CHUNAR - Garwa - DaltonGanj

13176/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (18:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)T22:41+722:44+43m??117.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+1923:05+233m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:10+2500:12+242m??2102.024294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:48+2200:50+282m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+292m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+312m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+2702:20+272m??2199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+295m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+312m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+442m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+4605:25+4810m??2424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5205:55+522m??2458.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5306:12+532m??2479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+532m??2505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+408:05+75m??2548.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TLV•Talvadiya Junction (2 PFs)•  08:18+1508:20+172m??2563.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+272m??2593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??2624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+3809:28+382m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+3909:44+412m??2670.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??2698.024314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+211:40+1210m??2731.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:04+392m??2758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??2781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+192m??2798.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??2817.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m??2834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+292m??2848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+342m??2876.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??2892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3814:56+382m??2923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3715:36+392m??2973.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3810m??2976.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+512m??21015.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4517:30+465m??21067.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#39%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+582m??21084.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0118:10+1:012m??21130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4219:10+4410m??21165.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+502m??21186.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5119:44+522m??21206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1521:10+205m??21243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+242m??21266.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2421:59+242m??21298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#47/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+4023:28+1:4028m??21336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#48/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+5601:12+542m??31381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0201:45+1:052m??31409.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0602:05+1:065m??31416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1602:35+1:175m??31447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:420.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:0806:42+6:2025m??31447.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#53%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+8:1708:10+8:162m??31523.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#54%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:4809:50+5:5110m??31550.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#55!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:0410:32+6:052m??31591.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#56!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:0311:33+6:032m??31647.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:0412:08+6:052m??31681.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#58!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:0012:27+6:022m??31691.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#59/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:0513:01+6:052m??31724.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#60/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:0913:29+6:085m??31751.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#61/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:0314:15+6:032m??31792.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+6:0714:43+6:082m??31824.043516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#63|--|PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+5:4616:15+5:532m??31889.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#64/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:5117:00+5:4620m??31904.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#65/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+5:5717:13+5:592m??31909.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#66/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:0618:10+6:062m??31962.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#67/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:0519:35+6:0010m??32022.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#68/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:21-??32029.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site