Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Allahabad- CHUNAR - Garwa - DaltonGanj

13176/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (18:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2275 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 13h 13m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 5
SM W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   WT S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15+0510.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)T22:41+822:44+73m0117.06910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+2023:05+253m4135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+392m02116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33+3801:35+392m12161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+422m22167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18+3902:20+392m02199.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33+3902:35+402m02215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+405m22240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+422m02265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+432m02307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5304:50+542m32400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5505:25+5810m52424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0105:55+1:022m02458.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+1:0506:12+1:052m22479.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m02505.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+185m22548.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+282m02563.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#19/==/CAER•Chhanera (2 PFs)•  08:38+3508:40+382m02593.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+4109:05+442m22624.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4909:28+492m22655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4809:44+512m02669.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+5210:08+522m02698.024314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+1011:40+2010m32731.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4812:04+482m12758.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2712:45+292m22781.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+2713:04+272m12798.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m22818.074351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+3113:35+312m22834.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3513:46+352m12848.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+472m12876.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#32%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+4814:30+482m12892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+4814:56+482m22923.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+4515:36+462m22973.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3816:05+4210m62976.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+512m121015.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4317:30+435m221067.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#38%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m321084.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m121130.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4119:10+4310m221165.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#41%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+502m021185.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#42%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5219:44+512m021206.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#43%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+215m221243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2221:30+232m021265.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#45%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2421:59+242m221298.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#46%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:28+1:3628m221336.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#47/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:12+1:222m331381.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0801:45+1:122m231408.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1402:05+1:155m231416.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:3202:35+1:295m331447.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 31m
162 intermediate stations03:42246.0
#51/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17-06:42-25m541693.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#52%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m141769.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#53!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m241796.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m141837.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#55%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m141893.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#56/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m141927.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m341937.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m241970.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24-13:29-5m341997.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#60/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m142038.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#61/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m142070.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#62/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m242135.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#63/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-17:00-20m242150.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#64/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m142155.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#65/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m342208.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#66/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25-19:35-10m342268.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#67/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55--142275.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site