Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Kopargaon (42 km from Shirdi)- Manmad- Nagpur - Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi)

13177/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1964 km  1 xfers
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+405:53+32m??19.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+406:16+42m??133.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+122m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1607:15+202m??198.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1308:00+132m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+182m??1187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+14-??1189.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4??1189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+012:20+1815m??1264.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+1314:00+163m??1349.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+212m??1460.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+617:25+155m??1502.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2810m??1687.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2321:50+235m??1826.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+1323:10+155m??1905.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#17/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+1600:35+163m??21000.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1202:05+1410m??21079.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2203:53+222m??21209.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+3205:13+322m??21314.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1906:05+205m??21344.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+295m??21381.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3008:55+2915m??21492.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3809:44+392m??21545.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3712:07+392m??21696.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5013:40+5010m??21797.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#27/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+24-??21964.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site