Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LTT- Thane- Kalyan- Nasik - MANMAD- Nagpur- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi)

13178/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via Manmad) 'IIM Ranchi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3337 km  1 xfers
#1. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+27110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+302m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+3813:00+453m4135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+525m01116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+542m21167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+5816:30+575m21240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 6m
280 intermediate stations00:501636.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+517:25+165m431876.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2610m732060.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+215m232200.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+823:10+105m132279.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+1200:35+143m242374.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1110m342453.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2103:53+222m342583.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2905:13+292m042687.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1806:05+205m342718.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m242755.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2908:55+2715m742866.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#18/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3609:44+372m142918.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+4012:07+432m343070.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23100.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+5110m243170.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#21/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+31-143337.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site