Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via LTT- Thane- Kalyan- Nasik - MANMAD- Nagpur- Rourkela- Hatia (Ranchi)

13179/Σ Mumbai- Ranchi SHORTEST (via Manmad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 04 2013 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1699 km  1 xfers
#1. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??117.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1817:25+265m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3710m??1424.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4421:50+435m??1563.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+285m??1642.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2000:35+253m??2737.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2210m??2816.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+352m??2946.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2305:13+232m??21051.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3506:05+375m??21081.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+435m??21118.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??21229.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#18/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??21282.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??21433.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??21534.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#21/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-??21699.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.