Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
(Telescopic) NDLS-NZM: http://goo.gl/8IrCW Chains for other days of the week: 1316

1318/Σ Dehradun-Bangalore(Tuesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (02:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2979 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30-210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34-03:37-3m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20--152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35-52305.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m12439.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m12489.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m12493.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m12611.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m22708.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m12862.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m121000.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m021006.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m221092.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14-22:15-1m021178.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26-22:27-1m021190.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m121198.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m231389.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m331598.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m331833.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20-12:30-10m231970.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m232076.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m232207.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#27|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m132261.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m132374.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m232407.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m132498.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m242594.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#32/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21-01:22-1m042609.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#33|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m042660.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#34|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m042753.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m442819.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m242879.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m142929.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15--242979.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site