Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Rameswaram Daily Chain Alternative only

13180/Σ Mysore Rameswaram Daily Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 04 2013 (7:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 822 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 23 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+172m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+917:45+102m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2119:02+747m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??1142.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  19:37+3419:38+351m??1162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:03+4920:05+492m??1197.050896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  21:56+2721:58+272m??1290.038466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4466.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+1323:45+173m??1356.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1801:00+2910m??2415.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+311m??2466.039156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2802:10+283m??2480.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#14%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2602:45+261m??2520.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2602:55+261m??2529.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#16%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+261m??2553.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:55+1604:05+3010m??2557.04085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56829
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#18|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2557.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  06:54+606:55+61m??2570.05894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  07:11+407:12+51m??2586.051116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:27+207:29+52m??2599.057100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:41+207:42+41m??2610.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??2616.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:58+707:59+71m??2626.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  08:08+908:09+91m??2636.061103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2641.042110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+908:25+131m??2647.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??2652.07777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29|--|KALKallal  08:41+1708:42+211m??2665.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#30|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:50+2508:51+251m??2682.02690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+261m??2688.041105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+115m??2708.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#33|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  09:50+1309:51+131m??2719.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:04+1110:05+121m??2732.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  10:21+1410:22+141m??2752.05919mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??2768.05910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2777.06012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#38|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  11:01+1111:02+111m??2788.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??2802.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:24+811:25+131m??2804.0247mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#41|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??2811.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  12:45-20-??2822.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site