Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Tirunelveli Daily Chain

13181/Σ Mysore Tirunelveli Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 04 2013 (19:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 774 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+151m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:15+201m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+191m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+920:10+122m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-121:15+915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:25+1421:27+142m??1142.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2921:56+291m??1162.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??1197.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4523:30+461m??1268.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+432m??1289.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0767.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2402:05+263m??2356.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2803:25+3710m??2415.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4104:00+461m??2454.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+462m??2466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+323m??2480.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3706:15+375m??2554.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+412m??2576.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+441m??2595.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3507:25+365m??2617.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+225m??2617.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+3110:32+362m??2660.0135104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4810:45+501m??2687.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+411m??2709.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??2745.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#28%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-4-??2774.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site