Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shalimar Bangalore 2 days Chain

13182/Σ Shalimar Bangalore 2 days Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 04 2013 (7:42PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
S T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 10 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.0188mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:25+25m??15.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:10+200:12+32m??256.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+2201:45+345m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+603:23+15m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+504:22+62m??2291.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1104:53+122m??2334.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2605:50+265m??2406.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2706:35+275m??2434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2207:30+1920m??2453.08525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2408:22+242m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#12/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  09:20+1809:25+175m??2600.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+611:02+82m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1512:53+165m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1414:25+1620m??2878.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3317:50+382m??21079.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:41149.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:31+2720:46+3015m??21228.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:54432.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-704:05+525m??31660.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??31660.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+222m??31729.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+1909:20+201m??31765.082178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??31790.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1910:30+201m??31842.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+291m??31858.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??31874.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4411:35+441m??31914.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+452m??31949.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+472m??32005.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+342m??32014.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+6-??32019.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site