Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shalimar Bangalore 2 days Chain

13182/Σ Shalimar Bangalore 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 04 2013 (19:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
S T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0188mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+023:25+05m??15.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:10+100:12+32m??256.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+2001:45+345m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+003:23+55m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+142m??2291.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+212m??2335.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4705:50+485m??2407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5206:35+525m??2434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4407:30+4020m??2453.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+462m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#12/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  09:20+4809:25+475m??2601.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2011:02+222m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+332m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3612:53+365m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3514:25+3220m??2878.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+372m??21079.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3420:25+4515m??21228.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+904:05+1125m??31660.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??31660.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m??31729.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+261m??31765.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m??31790.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+261m??31842.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3710:35+381m??31858.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??31874.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4811:35+491m??31915.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4912:05+492m??31949.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+562m??32005.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+4313:20+442m??32015.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+14-??32019.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site