Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

13183/Σ singrauli bhopal indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Feb 04 2013 (19:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ SGO/Saugor  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 476 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 0
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0010.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+912:27+112m2135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1312:52+152m0143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1414:02+152m01111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+2614:57+262m31174.06077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+2615:22+271m01198.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+2615:46+265m01216.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3117:20+377m51275.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#9/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+452m01324.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:0920:35+1:0425m31395.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:4323:14+1:425m11574.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:4023:58+1:395m11608.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:0301:25+2:045m12707.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:0802:45+2:0725m22749.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1005:15+1:1110m12812.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#16%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+2:1707:50+2:235m12960.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1:1811:40+1:2210m021072.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:3713:10+1:372m021181.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+1:2314:40+1:355m021258.062519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 11m
318 intermediate stations01:30732.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m241990.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+2:0317:00+2:032m042043.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:0318:05+2:045m142065.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:1218:39+2:122m242110.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:2519:09+2:272m242150.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:3520:40+2:3110m542203.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+2:4221:56+2:431m042283.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39104.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2:2523:55+2:3320m642387.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+2:2300:50+2:232m052427.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+2:06-452466.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site