Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

13183/Σ singrauli bhopal indore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Feb 04 2013 (7:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ SGO/Saugor  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 476 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 32 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-312:27+02m??135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+212:52+42m??143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+314:02+42m??1111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+914:57+92m??1174.06077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+715:22+91m??1198.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+715:46+75m??1216.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13-217:20+117m??1275.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#9/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2018:53+202m??1324.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4320:35+3625m??1395.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0923:14+1:075m??1575.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0623:58+1:065m??1608.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:25+1:275m??2707.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2702:45+1:2925m??2749.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3905:15+3910m??2812.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#16!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:1007:50+1:165m??2960.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1011:40+1810m??21072.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+2413:10+242m??21182.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+714:40+95m??21259.062519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3416:15+1:345m??21259.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1917:00+1:202m??21312.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0718:05+1:075m??21334.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:1818:39+1:182m??21379.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:2319:09+1:232m??21419.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+5720:40+1:0510m??21472.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:1521:56+1:151m??21552.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39104.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+5223:55+5820m??21656.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??31696.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#29/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+43-??31735.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site