Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

13183/Σ singrauli bhopal indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Feb 04 2013 (19:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ SGO/Saugor  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 476 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-112:27+02m??135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+112:52+42m??143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+314:02+42m??1111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+2414:57+242m??1174.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+2515:22+261m??1198.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+2415:46+255m??1216.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1617:20+187m??1275.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#9/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2518:53+252m??1324.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1770.0
#10/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+4620:35+4125m??1394.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0923:14+1:075m??1574.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+5723:58+585m??1608.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2601:25+1:265m??2707.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1602:45+1:1725m??2749.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+5105:15+2610m??2812.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#16!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:1607:50+1:175m??2960.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+811:40+1610m??21072.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+2613:10+262m??21181.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+275m??21258.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2916:15+1:285m??21258.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2317:00+1:252m??21311.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0418:05+1:035m??21333.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:1218:39+1:122m??21378.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:1619:09+1:172m??21418.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:0120:40+1:0510m??21471.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2421:56+1:251m??21551.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39104.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:0523:55+1:1220m??21655.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0500:50+1:062m??31695.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#29/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+30-??31734.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site