Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Mangalore Weekly Chain

13186/Σ Indore Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 04 2013 (20:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  48 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 2338 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 48 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.090553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+192m??139.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1518:25+1920m??179.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+192m??1183.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+255m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+245m??1355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:09+272m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??2440.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+342m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3001:22+303m??2485.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m??2548.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3504:00+4610m??2653.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0405:00+1:042m??2729.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+1:022m??2762.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0006:58+1:002m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+1510m??2861.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:26+312m??2931.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3110:04+322m??2970.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+452m??21003.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+472m??21104.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:37+342m??21212.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1016:05+1515m??21312.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2616:35+272m??21343.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3717:19+372m??21401.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3718:04+372m??21451.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+242m??21567.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+220:55+62m??21606.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+123:50+330m??21743.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4401:35+442m??31873.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+282m??31958.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5204:45+505m??32078.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+3910m??32138.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??32188.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3707:45+365m??32238.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4209:00+425m??32294.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+442m??32325.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3310:10+4510m??32338.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16650 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#40/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+2714:00+2410m??32338.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:13+2714:15+272m??32350.08524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:28+3114:30+312m??32368.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m??32383.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+362m??32391.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+362m??32399.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:24+3315:25+341m??32414.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+275m??32424.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#48/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+322m??32449.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+372m??32470.09710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#50/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+452m??32483.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+462m??32493.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#52/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)17:35+4517:40+455m??32513.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  17:54+4717:55+471m??32528.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:04+4618:05+471m??32535.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:19+4318:20+441m??32547.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#56/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:39+4618:40+491m??32567.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:49+5118:50+551m??32576.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:08+5519:10+552m??32599.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#59/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  20:40+17-??32645.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.