Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:14:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Mangalore Weekly Chain

13186/Σ Indore Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 04 2013 (8:49PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 20m Distance: 2337 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16650/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 48 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+817:18+92m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+918:25+1520m??179.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+162m??1182.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+721:15+195m??1263.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+523:05+85m??1355.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#7/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2200:09+212m??2425.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1900:27+181m??2440.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2300:44+221m??2453.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m??2461.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1901:22+183m??2484.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+2302:19+232m??2547.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+2110m??2652.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m??2728.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??2761.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3006:58+322m??2847.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1708:35+410m??2860.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1609:26+182m??2930.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1210:04+122m??2969.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+162m??2989.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2310:30+242m??21002.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+182m??21103.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+813:37+112m??21211.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+816:05+815m??21311.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1816:35+182m??21343.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2817:19+272m??21400.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2718:04+262m??21450.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??21567.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-220:55+22m??21605.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-323:50+230m??21743.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+222m??31872.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m??31957.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+255m??32077.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+2110m??32136.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+292m??32186.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3007:45+295m??32237.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+245m??32293.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#38/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+312m??32324.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2010:10+3310m??32337.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Parasuram Express/16650 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#40/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:50+3314:00+4510m??32337.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+472m??32348.08523mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:28+5414:30+542m??32367.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m??32382.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  14:53+5614:55+562m??32390.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+5715:05+562m??32398.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+551m??32413.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#47/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:50+4615:55+475m??32423.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#48/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+482m??32448.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+5116:40+532m??32469.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#50/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:48+5716:50+572m??32482.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:03+5617:05+572m??32492.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#52/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)17:35+5117:40+585m??32512.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0017:55+1:001m??32527.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0118:05+1:021m??32534.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:19+5718:20+571m??32546.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#56%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  18:39+5918:40+1:021m??32566.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0318:50+1:051m??32575.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#58%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0419:10+1:052m??32598.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#59%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  20:40+22-??32644.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site