Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and comfortable transfer time..

13187/Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 04 2013 (10:36PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 42 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+13??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+222m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2310:38+222m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+212m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1115:45+1430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3218:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3419:54+351m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1210m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+401m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+371m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2803:33+281m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1610m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+181m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+211m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3210m??21449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+011:25+020m??21449.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1512:11+162m??21511.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1312:29+132m??21530.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1113:16+115m??21579.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+1914:12+192m??21652.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+1714:36+172m??21684.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+115:30+45m??21714.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+916:15+810m??21757.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+1417:05+132m??21821.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+618:15+515m??21868.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+1119:03+112m??21921.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+1519:26+152m??21951.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+1919:40+182m??21966.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+2320:09+225m??22000.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#35/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+2920:49+292m??22060.015209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+921:40+135m??22072.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2323:11+2013m??22173.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+1800:37+187m??32274.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1401:40+1310m??32336.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+155m??32472.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+105:08+22m??32580.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+8-??32587.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site