Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 17:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 17:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai Darbhanga Weekly Chain

13190/Σ Madurai Darbhanga Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (13:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2546 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
     F 
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+807:55+112m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+195m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2709:55+281m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+911:55+132m11335.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+181m01402.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+202m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+192m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+6-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 33m
104 intermediate stations15:550.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1316:25+1530m02493.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2118:45+242m22631.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+4020:37+411m12786.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+923:05+910m82924.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5901:45+1:002m231132.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+4603:19+461m131233.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+231m131306.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+2110m231375.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2606:29+263m131389.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2408:16+242m031508.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:30+910m131584.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+142m231688.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:31+323m331775.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+372m131811.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-716:55+710m431881.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+362m231948.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+432m132042.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1221:40+1610m332126.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1823:10+185m132217.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2500:30+2610m242315.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:45+1:165m042486.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:085m242566.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+2:2806:20+2:3110m242629.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+3:1907:37+3:222m142723.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:2308:42+3:272m142791.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+4:2109:14+4:282m242831.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+3:5310:00+3:5510m042840.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:18+5:1711:20+5:172m142930.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+5:4712:30+5:3920m942951.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+5:2913:28+5:385m643002.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#43!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+4:43-143039.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site