Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai Darbhanga Weekly Chain

13190/Σ Madurai Darbhanga Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (13:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2546 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 517 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:05+135m??1157.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:55+231m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+242m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+011:55+42m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m??1438.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+112m??1469.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+2116:25+2030m??1493.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+392m??1631.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:37+581m??1786.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3723:05+3610m??1924.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1101:45+1:142m??21132.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:19+1:081m??21233.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0004:25+1:001m??21306.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+2610m??21375.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+3006:29+293m??21389.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3508:16+402m??21508.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1010:30+1310m??21584.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2211:56+262m??21688.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+4413:31+443m??21775.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3714:20+392m??21811.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-516:55+810m??21882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#27/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??21949.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??22043.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1121:40+3410m??22127.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+3523:10+375m??22218.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3900:30+3910m??32316.054 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:45+375m??32486.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5404:50+535m??32566.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:25+1:0715m??32630.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:37+1:242m??32724.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:42+1:202m??32792.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:4909:14+1:522m??32831.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+2:0410:00+2:1310m??32841.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#39/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+3:2011:20+3:212m??32930.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#40/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+4:0212:30+4:0120m??32951.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+4:1713:28+4:225m??33002.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#42!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+4:16-??33039.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site