Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain

13191/Σ Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (13:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+807:55+122m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+195m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+292m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+142m11335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+212m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+8-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+311493.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m11576.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m11603.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+119:08+62m21631.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1919:34+201m21669.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m11786.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2510m01924.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4100:37+421m22984.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3702:03+372m021074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4602:42+471m021124.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+706:35+820m321274.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1207:43+125m021336.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+509:50+112m221478.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+711:00+75m121552.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1013:25+720m221699.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+135m221718.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+275m121746.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+5615:14+562m021818.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+416:40+42m021862.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3117:27+312m321924.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+3118:05+312m021972.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1919:25+215m022041.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+521:05+52m422148.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+13-222153.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site