Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain

13191/Σ Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (13:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+907:55+82m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+155m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:55+231m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+611:55+92m11335.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1112:55+151m01402.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+162m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+2-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+011493.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+232m11576.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+212m11603.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-519:08+42m21631.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2019:34+211m21669.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m11786.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2610m01924.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4000:37+411m22984.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3802:03+382m021074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3902:42+391m021124.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-206:35+620m321274.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1107:43+125m021336.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+109:50+72m221478.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+211:00+45m121552.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+220m221699.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+513:50+65m221718.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1814:20+195m121746.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+422m021818.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+216:40+22m021862.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+242m321924.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m021972.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1419:25+215m022040.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+221:05+22m422148.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+12-222153.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site