Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain

13191/Σ Madurai Shalimar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (1:53PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+72m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+713:55+81m??1468.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-8-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1493.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+192m??1576.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m??1603.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-219:08+32m??1631.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1719:34+191m??1669.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3121:00+321m??1786.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+1910m??1924.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+2800:37+301m??2984.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+2602:03+262m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3002:42+301m??21124.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-506:35+420m??21274.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+807:43+85m??21336.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+409:50+62m??21478.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+411:00+55m??21552.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+213:25+120m??21699.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+513:50+55m??21718.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+175m??21746.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+5015:14+502m??21818.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+102m??21862.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+242m??21924.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m??21972.05516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+919:25+145m??22040.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+821:05+82m??22148.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+15-??22153.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site