Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Indore Weekly Chain

13192/Σ Tirunelveli Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (13:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  49 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1743 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 440 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+7??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1521:50+163m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+2822:09+291m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+3122:16+312m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+382m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+4222:39+432m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+3823:05+402m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+2423:35+305m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:02+471m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+392m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+412m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4901:05+492m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4501:27+452m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+3302:20+325m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+3502:33+351m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3602:43+361m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3902:53+391m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2703:40+285m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2804:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+271m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+805:55+2410m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+291m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2806:35+291m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2706:50+281m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+255m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2108:35+4810m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+461m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4709:37+491m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+542m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3311:15+3010m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+371m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3712:18+373m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3813:05+381m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1514:05+225m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2714:25+281m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1615:20+191m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2615:44+261m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+225m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2417:50+242m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+282m??21007.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+919:10+162m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+242m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??21091.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+12-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3220m??21098.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2801:37+272m??31236.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3802:03+391m??31274.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??31391.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4804:06+481m??31440.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#54/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+2:0104:55+2:011m??31498.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+206:20+315m??31529.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#56/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4607:32+462m??31630.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#57/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+452m??31737.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#58/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5910:25+591m??31838.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0310:37+1:031m??31852.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#60/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:031m??31872.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#61/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0011:26+1:001m??31911.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#62/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3310m??31980.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#63/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3113:35+341m??31994.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#64/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+542m??32080.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#65/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+3615:35+391m??32113.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#66/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4917:00+5010m??32189.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#67/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+5218:25+522m??32293.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#68/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5519:33+552m??32357.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+532m??32380.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#70/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+5420:30+542m??32416.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#71/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3822:20+455m??32486.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#72/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:3600:10+1:385m??42578.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#73/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+5701:26+572m??42658.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#74/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+3503:30+4620m??42761.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#75/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+5304:14+542m??42802.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#76/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+30-??42841.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site