Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [Jhansi- Banda - Manikpur-Allahabad- Vindhyachal- Mughal Sarai] U.P - [Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya] Bihar

13193/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya BodhGaya/ Vishnupad Pind Daan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (14:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+621:30+92m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-323:01+42m??1113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+142m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+500:32+192m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1402:10+1810m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1502:59+152m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1304:05+132m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+505:15+62m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:50+025m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+182m??2562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:33+2209:00+1927m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+252m??2672.072121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m??2859.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4413:45+465m??2900.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3115:00+2720m??2956.052492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+162m??2997.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+3016:18+342m??21025.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+592m??21113.046422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??21190.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4620:20+5310m??21211.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+1:0521:15+1:072m??21255.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:122m??21301.015403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.0
#24%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+000:20+625m??21329.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45154.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+803:15+1210m??31483.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4208:50+4810m??31483.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+462m??31505.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+4509:40+462m??31514.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+592m??31547.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0110:35+1:072m??31568.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:1411:05+1:162m??31599.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:222m??31621.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:2810m??31674.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3613:00+1:372m??31706.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4913:31+1:512m??31743.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#36%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2514:55+1:0825m??31774.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3417:20+1:5125m??31867.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2218:12+2:212m??31939.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:2718:30+2:255m??31947.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:3318:58+2:332m??31978.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0020:15+2:5815m??32010.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1520:55+3:162m??32064.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:2321:29+3:242m??32112.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:2521:48+3:262m??32130.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:2823:03+3:285m??32215.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3200:16+3:342m??42291.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:2601:20+3:282m??42367.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:2901:45+3:3010m??42385.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:4703:02+2:505m??42414.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:0403:55+3:035m??42473.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1404:27+3:132m??42515.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2305:25+3:244m??42579.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:06-??42673.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site