Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [Jhansi- Banda - Manikpur-Allahabad- Vindhyachal- Mughal Sarai] U.P - [Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya] Bihar

13193/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya BodhGaya/ Vishnupad Pind Daan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (14:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+421:30+72m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59+223:01+72m??1113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+212m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+1100:32+192m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1810m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1802:59+182m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+162m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+102m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:50+225m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3407:47+362m??2562.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:32+3609:00+3528m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+442m??2672.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+4913:00+4820m??2859.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+5113:45+545m??2900.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+4715:00+4520m??2956.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3215:50+322m??2997.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+4416:18+522m??21025.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1517:45+1:152m??21113.046422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+1:025m??21190.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0620:20+1:3010m??21211.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4321:15+1:442m??21255.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+1:4822:00+1:482m??21300.015403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5529.0
#24%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+2600:20+2925m??21329.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+2803:15+3210m??31482.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:1209:00+1:1910m??31482.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1509:25+1:172m??31504.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1809:40+1:202m??31513.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3010:10+1:312m??31546.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3910:35+1:442m??31567.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:5011:05+1:522m??31598.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:5311:30+1:542m??31620.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:0412:35+2:0210m??31673.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1113:00+2:132m??31705.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2113:31+2:222m??31742.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#36%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0114:55+1:4325m??31773.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:1017:20+2:3125m??31866.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0418:12+3:052m??31938.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0518:30+3:035m??31946.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:1518:58+3:152m??31977.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:4220:15+3:4215m??32009.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:0620:55+4:062m??32063.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:5521:29+3:552m??32111.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:0721:48+4:072m??32129.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1223:03+4:145m??32214.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:2500:16+4:262m??42290.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:3001:20+4:312m??42366.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3201:45+4:3110m??42384.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+3:4803:02+3:505m??42413.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:0503:55+4:055m??42472.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:1604:27+4:162m??42514.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:2905:25+4:274m??42578.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:17-??42672.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site