Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [Jhansi- Banda - Manikpur-Allahabad- Vindhyachal- Mughal Sarai] U.P - [Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya] Bihar

13193/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya BodhGaya/ Vishnupad Pind Daan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (14:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+521:30+82m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59+423:01+82m??1113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+172m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+800:32+202m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:10+1710m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1702:59+172m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+182m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+102m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:50+225m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2407:47+242m??2562.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:32+2809:00+2428m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:0510:05+1:052m??2672.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+4120m??2859.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4313:45+475m??2900.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3715:00+3920m??2956.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2015:50+202m??2997.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+3516:18+392m??21025.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1417:45+1:142m??21113.046422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+1:1919:30+1:295m??21190.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+2:0620:20+2:1410m??21211.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+2:3821:15+2:382m??21255.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+2:3022:00+2:302m??21301.015403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.0
#24%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+1:1000:20+1:1625m??21329.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45154.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1:2303:15+1:2310m??31483.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:2209:00+1:2910m??31483.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:3409:25+1:362m??31505.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:3809:40+1:402m??31514.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:5810:10+2:002m??31547.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0910:35+2:152m??31568.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+2:2111:05+2:232m??31599.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:2211:30+2:242m??31621.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:2712:35+2:2510m??31674.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:3213:00+2:362m??31706.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:4513:31+2:462m??31743.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#36%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2314:55+2:0425m??31774.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:2417:20+2:5125m??31867.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:2318:12+3:232m??31939.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:2718:30+3:255m??31947.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:3418:58+3:362m??31978.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:5520:15+3:5515m??32010.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+4:2420:55+4:242m??32064.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+4:2421:29+4:242m??32112.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+4:2721:48+4:272m??32130.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+4:1523:03+4:165m??32215.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+4:4300:16+4:442m??42291.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:5401:20+4:542m??42367.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:5101:45+4:5110m??42385.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+4:0803:02+4:125m??42414.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:2803:55+4:285m??42473.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:27+4:242m??42515.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:3505:25+4:344m??42579.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+4:28-??42673.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site