Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via [Jhansi- Banda - Manikpur-Allahabad- Vindhyachal- Mughal Sarai] U.P - [Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya] Bihar

13193/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya BodhGaya/ Vishnupad Pind Daan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (14:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+721:30+102m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-223:01+42m??1113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+132m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+400:32+142m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1002:10+1610m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1302:59+132m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1204:05+122m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+605:15+82m??2433.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:50+025m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1507:47+162m??2562.047 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:33+1909:00+1727m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+242m??2672.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+4613:00+4620m??2859.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+4613:45+505m??2900.061469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3515:00+2720m??2956.052492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+222m??2997.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+3816:18+462m??21025.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0417:45+1:042m??21113.046422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+415m??21190.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#21/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+4520:20+1:0310m??21211.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+1:0621:15+1:072m??21255.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+1:1222:00+1:162m??21301.015403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.0
#24%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+400:20+1525m??21329.056 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45154.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1603:15+1910m??31483.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3308:50+4110m??31483.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#27%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+392m??31505.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+392m??31514.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4910:10+502m??31547.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5210:35+582m??31568.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:072m??31599.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1111:30+1:132m??31621.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1812:35+1:1610m??31674.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2313:00+1:232m??31706.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2913:31+1:312m??31743.031 NCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#36%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1914:55+1:0325m??31774.046 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#37/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5917:20+1:0825m??31866.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:0418:12+2:042m??31939.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0718:30+2:055m??31947.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1218:58+2:122m??31978.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3020:15+2:2815m??32010.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4120:55+2:412m??32064.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4821:29+2:492m??32112.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4921:48+2:502m??32130.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4823:03+2:485m??32215.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5300:16+2:542m??42291.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4501:20+2:472m??42367.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4701:45+2:4810m??42384.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0603:02+2:105m??42414.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#50/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:2603:55+2:255m??42473.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#51/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3504:27+2:342m??42515.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#52/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4705:25+2:484m??42578.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:37-??42673.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site