Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna Somnath

13194/Σ Patna Somnath Via ADI ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ujjwal Sinha*^  Feb 05 2013 (2:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+18??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+3123:47+322m??110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4300:15+432m??249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+4101:16+412m??2118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1403:22+1915m??2211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5905:35+2:035m??2364.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+3:2008:15+3:2215m??2559.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+3:4411:40+3:475m??2790.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+3:5512:30+4:005m??2813.040169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+3:3614:40+3:372m??2897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+3:4915:30+3:531m??2974.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3:5916:25+4:005m??21038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4:3617:50+4:3710m??21146.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:2221:42+3:252m??21371.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+3:2022:40+3:2110m??21413.070495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:44260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+3:2102:49+3:2625m??31673.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3:0103:25+3:012m??31709.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:0803:42+3:082m??31728.02437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5345.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35+2:29-??31773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+1008:25+1615m??31773.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#21|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+152m??31784.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+72m??31838.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+182m??31904.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3011:10+302m??31951.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+312m??31978.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+813:07+107m??32020.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#27|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+213:40+82m??32026.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+214:21+112m??32061.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1114:39+142m??32078.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#30|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2310m??32097.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2515:49+252m??32123.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2516:22+272m??32159.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+2716:39+262m??32175.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#34|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:35+810m??32205.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??32210.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site