Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna Somnath

13194/Σ Patna Somnath Via ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ujjwal Sinha*^  Feb 05 2013 (2:38PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2210 km  1 xfers
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 1
   W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+31110.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+462m0110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0200:15+1:032m0249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:16+1:042m02118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+4203:22+4615m02211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:2505:35+2:285m22364.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+4:2508:15+4:2615m42559.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:0311:40+5:055m02790.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:0812:30+5:145m12813.040169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:4314:40+4:442m02897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:5215:30+4:571m02974.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:0016:25+4:595m021038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1617:50+5:1710m221146.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:172m021371.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:1722:40+4:1810m421413.070495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:44260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+4:1602:49+4:2025m731673.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:2603:25+4:442m131709.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:4103:42+4:412m031728.02437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5345.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35+3:33-231773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 25m
144 intermediate stations08:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+608:25+1215m141773.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#21|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m041784.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+509:40+62m141838.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1610:36+182m041904.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+322m141951.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3811:35+412m041978.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m342020.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#27|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m242026.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m142061.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1814:39+192m142078.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#30|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m142097.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2715:49+272m142123.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+342m142159.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3416:39+332m142175.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#34|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2117:35+1410m042205.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+5-242210.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site