Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ujjain- Bhopal- ITARSI- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

13195/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vishnupad Pind Daan Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (15:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2573 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
   W   
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0110.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+310m115.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+1110:20+111m1135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1610:34+162m1151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+252m1187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+277m11113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+332m21132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3312:18+322m11149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+52m11184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+614:03+95m11190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2014:40+212m01232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2115:09+212m11258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2915:47+292m01306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11+317:13+82m21372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1217:55+122m01426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+518:45+620m41437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+2019:22+202m21465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+2019:38+202m11482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+2419:55+242m11501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1921:08+2825m41537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+3021:55+332m11587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+822:55+102m21610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m01684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+3700:14+372m02717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+295m52797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+4202:09+422m02825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3102:35+363m02838.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+2303:50+2410m12894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3704:15+412m02926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+252m12935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+3605:03+362m12954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+3705:16+362m12966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+3905:33+392m12984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+4005:48+402m22997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+3906:03+392m121010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+4006:18+412m021025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+4406:33+442m221039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-608:03+72m221067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+285m521077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+3508:47+362m421084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  09:53+3409:55+332m221151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+1310:50+2010m321169.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 12m
244 intermediate stations02:50245.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+910m441414.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m541659.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#45/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:095m241750.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5210m141848.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4401:25+1:2325m752026.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2701:37+1:282m052028.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#49!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2702:50+1:282m152078.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#50!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:55+1:3110m152151.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:50+1:4210m152169.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0606:30+2:062m052223.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#53/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1407:04+2:142m352271.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m052289.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m052374.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5810:08+1:582m052450.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:382m052525.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#58/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-052573.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site