Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Howrah 2 Days Chain

13196/Σ Bangalore Howrah 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 05 2013 (15:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1667 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+14??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1115:12+112m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+2215:23+222m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+182m??170.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1917:45+201m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1818:30+182m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3018:50+302m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2519:25+252m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+212m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+4-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+425m??1359.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+41m??2540.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+803:10+91m??2656.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1210m??2795.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m??2854.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+372m??2944.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1012:00+920m??21145.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+242m??21206.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1716:00+185m??21423.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:35+1025m??21570.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+145m??21589.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+235m??21617.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+1322:02+182m??21732.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3622:48+362m??21795.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2901:00+2130m??31911.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+2-??32026.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site