Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dadar- Thane-Kalyan- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

13198/Σ Mumbai-Gaya 'Buddha City' Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (15:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 1907 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+29??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+3400:25+342m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+332m??133.03410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+4401:15+473m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:03+5603:05+582m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+582m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5904:55+585m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:1206:40+1:122m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:20+1:2110m??1441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+1:2108:10+1:212m??1496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:2508:30+1:252m??1522.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+4010:00+425m??1565.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3612:50+4210m??1748.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??1748.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:15+1:2210m??1993.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2618:40+1:295m??11084.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5810m??11182.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:2425m??21360.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2901:37+1:302m??21362.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2802:50+1:282m??21412.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:55+1:0710m??21485.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:50+1:3210m??21503.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:4806:30+1:482m??21557.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:5607:04+1:572m??21605.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:5607:25+1:562m??21623.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:4808:45+1:495m??21708.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:3910:08+1:392m??21784.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3811:07+1:372m??21859.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:21-??21907.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site