Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dadar- Thane-Kalyan- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

13198/Σ Mumbai-Gaya 'Buddha City' Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (15:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# 15
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+1:081510.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1:1400:25+1:132m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1:1300:50+1:132m5133.03411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+1:2601:15+1:283m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:03+1:3403:05+1:352m01133.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+1:3203:55+1:332m21184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:55+1:365m21257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:4606:40+1:462m31417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:4407:20+1:5610m61441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5608:10+1:572m21496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+2:0208:30+2:022m01522.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1910:00+1:215m31565.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:1312:50+1:2010m61748.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 12m
311 intermediate stations00:50760.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+910m441508.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m541753.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:095m241844.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5210m141942.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4401:25+1:2325m752120.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2701:37+1:282m052122.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2702:50+1:282m152172.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:55+1:3110m152245.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:50+1:4210m152263.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0606:30+2:062m052317.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1407:04+2:142m352365.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m052383.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m052468.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5810:08+1:582m052544.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:382m052619.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-052667.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site