Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

13199/Σ Howrah Ooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+018:00+45m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+22m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+162m??1293.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2922:00+295m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+265m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2323:35+2215m??1456.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+355m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#9/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  02:43+2402:45+232m??2677.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45143.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3304:32+332m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3905:55+3720m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0808:52+1:112m??21081.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2910:00+1:301m??21171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5811:55+5415m??21231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+1518:25+2510m??21608.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+2820:25+282m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+322m??21733.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2301:50+243m??31938.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3202:50+403m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+432m??32048.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4604:20+452m??32095.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1915m??32098.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+4605:20+450m??32101.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#24/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15+0-??32134.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site