Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travelers From SMET,BDVT Who prefers to visit KUKKE SUBRAHMANYA TEMPLE can go with this

132/Σ Jog Falls - Karwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (11:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  06:38-06:40-2m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+706:55+72m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+102m??139.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1207:45+122m??163.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+161m??170.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1308:35+195m??1109.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+010:05+1410m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??1156.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1212:15+1815m??1198.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+5614:30+1:025m??1253.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#12|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0315:15+1:032m??1295.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#13|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1320.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1218:00+1120m??1339.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#15|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+182m??1359.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#16|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+3719:22+452m??1401.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+4519:52+502m??1433.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+520:30+72m??1467.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4420:52+452m??1482.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#20|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4521:28+462m??1523.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4521:42+472m??1537.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#22|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+19-??1592.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site