Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

13202/Σ Howrah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1716 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+617:20+85m??1108.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+818:10+91m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  20:20+1920:21+201m??1330.07337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+342m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4122:00+415m??1430.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3422:50+3215m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+3301:03+341m??2638.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+5601:45+1:002m??2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:0503:33+1:062m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:1604:50+1:1120m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3806:59+1:381m??21024.07318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:4807:42+1:502m??21074.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+2:0008:57+2:011m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:2511:00+1:1420m??21224.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:3212:54+1:341m??21362.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:1114:08+1:121m??21479.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+532m??21518.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:2516:55+1:2910m??21601.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:4117:12+1:432m??21611.057152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#24/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  18:28+1:4418:30+1:452m??21683.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:3319:20+1:382m??21716.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??21716.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+301m??21768.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1300:42+132m??31800.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3201:15+331m??31841.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+342m??31875.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3602:25+371m??31922.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+372m??31932.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??31939.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+435m??31941.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1304:10+1225m??31945.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1804:29+181m??31958.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1904:45+191m??31975.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#38/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+211m??31990.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2605:05+261m??32001.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2405:25+241m??32019.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+252m??32039.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+291m??32064.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??32083.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site