Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

13202/Σ Howrah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1716 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+517:20+65m??1107.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+121m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+122m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  20:20+4020:21+411m??1330.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+5121:22+532m??1402.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:0622:00+1:075m??1430.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:0122:50+1:0215m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2100:30+1:212m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+1:2501:03+1:291m??2638.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+1:2101:45+1:212m??2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:2402:38+1:242m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:2703:33+1:272m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:2904:50+1:3320m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0306:59+2:031m??21024.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2:2007:42+2:212m??21074.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+2:3408:57+2:351m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:5611:00+1:4920m??21224.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+2:0212:54+2:061m??21363.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:4114:08+1:411m??21479.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:3715:35+1:382m??21518.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:4916:55+1:5210m??21601.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+2:0017:12+2:052m??21611.057151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#24/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  18:28+2:0218:30+2:022m??21683.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:4619:20+1:512m??21716.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:480.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3223:10+332m??21716.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3423:50+351m??21768.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:42+152m??31800.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??31841.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+382m??31875.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4102:25+411m??31922.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+412m??31932.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??31939.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4303:00+415m??31941.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1004:10+1125m??31946.040904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+171m??31958.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1804:45+181m??31975.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#38/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2104:55+211m??31990.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2605:05+261m??32001.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2705:25+271m??32020.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+272m??32039.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3306:05+331m??32064.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-??32083.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.