Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13204/Σ bhubaneshwar Trivadnrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1831 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+8??10.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+911:25+115m??139.091191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2112:02+212m??192.091 SERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+2212:23+231m??1122.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+142m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1514:12+152m??1217.079 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1714:38+172m??1249.081 SERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10+2217:12+222m??1435.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+385m??1507.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+4418:50+435m??1535.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3119:45+3215m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5521:30+545m??1701.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:50+1:005m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0402:10+5720m??2979.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1405:12+1:162m??21180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2406:25+1:271m??21269.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0608:10+1:0215m??21329.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+1:1810:10+1:181m??21468.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+4411:45+441m??21584.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#21/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:48+5312:50+542m??21623.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+5614:30+5810m??21706.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0414:55+1:051m??21730.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0015:25+1:011m??21760.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4117:30+2330m??21831.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??21831.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1500:10+163m??32036.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+225m??32096.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+902:50+103m??32196.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+904:05+115m??32252.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2305:20+233m??32327.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+2706:05+262m??32373.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3206:15+322m??32382.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+205m??32399.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+242m??32409.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+2808:05+333m??32459.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:23+4508:25+452m??32477.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+5008:34+492m??32485.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??32494.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+5608:55+552m??32506.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4509:15+452m??32514.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4510:00+455m??32555.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+4310:26+432m??32578.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:082m??32617.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+9-??32619.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site