Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13204/Σ bhubaneshwar Trivadnrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1831 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+7??10.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+811:25+165m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2112:02+212m??192.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+2112:23+221m??1122.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1013:32+92m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1114:12+142m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1114:38+122m??1249.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+1215:40+122m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+212m??1435.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4218:05+425m??1508.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+5218:50+525m??1535.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3919:45+4115m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5921:30+585m??1702.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+485m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4702:10+4020m??2980.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:12+1:052m??21180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1206:25+1:121m??21270.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5408:10+5615m??21330.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+1:1110:10+1:121m??21468.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+261m??21585.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#21/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:48+4712:50+472m??21623.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+4614:30+4710m??21707.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+5514:55+561m??21730.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+551m??21760.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3517:30+1830m??21831.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??21831.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2200:10+233m??32036.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+305m??32096.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1402:50+173m??32196.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1604:05+195m??32252.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2205:20+233m??32327.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:05+281m??32373.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??32382.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+215m??32399.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#35/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11+2607:12+251m??32408.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00+3408:05+395m??32459.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20+4908:25+475m??32477.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33+5108:34+511m??32484.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5208:45+522m??32494.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54+5708:55+571m??32506.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4809:15+482m??32514.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4610:00+455m??32555.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25+4310:26+431m??32578.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04+2011:05+191m??32617.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+11-??32619.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.