Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13204/Σ bhubaneshwar Trivadnrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2619 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1831 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??10.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+211:25+335m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:02+392m??192.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+3912:23+401m??1122.06575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+3113:32+332m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+3214:12+352m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+4814:38+482m??1248.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+292m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4017:12+462m??1435.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:1318:05+1:125m??1507.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:1918:50+1:185m??1535.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:0619:45+1:0515m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:3121:30+1:305m??1701.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1500:50+1:145m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:2402:10+1:2220m??2979.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:3905:12+1:392m??21180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:4506:25+1:461m??21269.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:3308:10+1:3215m??21329.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+1:3010:10+1:301m??21468.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+1:3111:45+1:321m??21584.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#21/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  12:48+1:2112:50+1:212m??21623.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1:1614:30+1:1810m??21706.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+1:2914:55+1:301m??21730.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+1:2415:25+1:251m??21760.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:1117:30+5230m??21831.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+4421:15+442m??21831.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2600:10+263m??32036.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m??32095.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1902:50+203m??32196.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+2704:05+295m??32252.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+3605:20+363m??32327.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:05+452m??32372.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??32382.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+3306:55+365m??32398.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+4307:12+422m??32408.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+5108:05+563m??32459.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0508:25+1:052m??32476.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1208:34+1:122m??32484.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:132m??32493.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1608:55+1:152m??32506.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:042m??32514.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:00+1:045m??32554.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0310:26+1:022m??32578.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+232m??32617.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+27-??32619.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site