Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jabalpur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya

13205/Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+11??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+122m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+1914:25+223m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+2715:46+252m??1119.051294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+3016:05+382m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+415m??1184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5417:50+543m??1257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:1219:30+1:132m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1415m??1441.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+323:20+105m??1565.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2000:35+212m??2672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+102:10+1510m??2748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??2815.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#14%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+492m??2865.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+362m??2909.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#16%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+10-??2993.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1410m??2993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+315m??21084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2312:55+2810m??21182.045 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+192m??21260.060 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:45+2:0810m??21496.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:2519:25+2:261m??21550.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:3319:59+2:341m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:3520:19+2:352m??21616.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#25/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:22-??21701.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site