Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jabalpur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya

13205/Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 05 2013 (3:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 995 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+15??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1713:45+172m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2214:25+243m??154.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+2916:05+372m??1135.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+3717:00+365m??1186.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5117:50+513m??1259.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:0819:30+1:092m??1419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1020:10+1:0715m??1443.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+423:20+165m??1567.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+262m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+602:10+1910m??2750.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+4903:05+492m??2817.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0203:30+1:022m??2867.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+4804:19+482m??2911.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+16-??2995.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:500.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1110:00+1310m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??21086.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:55+1110m??21184.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+192m??21262.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2718:45+2:2910m??21498.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:1319:25+3:141m??21552.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1119:59+3:111m??21600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:2020:19+3:202m??21618.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#24/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:57-??21703.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site