Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

13206/Σ bhubaneshwar Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1618 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.066 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37+214:38+31m??135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+715:40+82m??1116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+1917:08+201m??1222.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3018:05+315m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3618:50+365m??1322.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3019:45+2820m??1341.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4821:30+485m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4500:50+465m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4102:10+4220m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5505:12+562m??2966.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0606:25+1:071m??21056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4508:10+4415m??21116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+302m??21410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2114:30+2710m??21493.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:30+630m??21618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??21618.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2000:10+213m??31823.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+295m??31883.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1502:50+173m??31983.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1504:05+175m??32039.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2305:20+233m??32114.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+272m??32160.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??32169.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+205m??32186.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+252m??32196.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3108:05+353m??32246.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:23+4608:25+452m??32264.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:34+482m??32272.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5008:45+502m??32281.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+542m??32293.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+462m??32301.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4410:00+435m??32342.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+4310:26+422m??32365.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:012m??32404.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-??32406.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site