Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

13206/Σ bhubaneshwar Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1618 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37+014:38+21m??136.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-215:40+12m??1116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+1517:08+171m??1222.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+425m??1294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4818:50+485m??1322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4119:45+3620m??1341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5121:30+495m??1488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+405m??2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4302:10+3720m??2766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4605:12+462m??2967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+5406:25+551m??21056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3208:10+3015m??21116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1812:50+222m??21410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1810m??21493.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1717:30+430m??21618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??21618.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1800:10+183m??31823.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+265m??31882.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1202:50+143m??31983.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+155m??32039.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2805:20+283m??32114.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3306:05+322m??32159.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+382m??32169.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2206:55+245m??32185.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3107:12+302m??32195.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3708:05+433m??32246.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5208:25+532m??32263.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+5908:34+592m??32271.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0108:45+1:002m??32280.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??32293.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m??32301.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+5310:00+535m??32341.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:26+522m??32365.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+322m??32404.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+17-??32406.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site