Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13208/Σ Tiruchendur Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (3:54PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1884 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??141.03127mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??191.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2219.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04830mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2496.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2516.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2533.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2575.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2618.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#25/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:15+115m??2618.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-2116:20+02m??2769.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-316:47+172m??2779.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.0
#28/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+1019:50+145m??2883.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2720:15+3310m??2893.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:26+211m??21015.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+402:55+1315m??31270.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+408:00+72m??31603.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+508:50+720m??31620.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+212m??31682.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43363.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2020m??32045.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??32064.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+2618:44+262m??32270.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3120:33+2715m??32386.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+21-??32502.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site