Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via CST- Dadar--Kalyan-- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Ranchi.

13211/Σ Garib Rath Mumbai-Gaya (till Jabalpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 995 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+23??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+2613:45+262m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+3614:25+383m??154.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+4116:05+482m??1135.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+4917:00+495m??1186.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+1:0317:50+1:033m??1259.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:1719:30+1:182m??1419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1920:10+1:1815m??1443.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+215m??1567.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+1302:10+2310m??2750.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+5803:05+582m??2817.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1003:30+1:112m??2867.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+1:0204:19+1:022m??2911.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+22-??2995.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3710m??2995.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+285m??21086.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3612:00+3910m??21184.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:4216:20+2:1130m??21362.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:3217:43+2:322m??21415.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0272.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2619:55+2:2710m??21487.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:3120:55+2:2915m??21505.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:5821:35+2:582m??21559.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+3:1422:09+3:142m??21607.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+3:1722:28+3:172m??21625.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:4122:43+3:542m??21641.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+4:0623:47+4:105m??21710.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+4:2801:04+4:282m??31786.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+4:3201:42+4:362m??31834.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:3603:40+3:3010m??31879.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+3:2304:16+3:262m??31897.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2104:55+3:1710m??31912.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+3:1605:55+3:182m??31965.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#34/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+3:05-??32025.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site