Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via CST- Dadar--Kalyan-- Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Ranchi.

13211/Σ Garib Rath Mumbai-Gaya (till Jabalpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 05 2013 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1029 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 17
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+151710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1813:45+182m619.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2714:25+303m4151.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+3816:05+442m21133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+4517:00+445m21184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5517:50+563m21257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:1619:30+1:172m31417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:2120:10+1:1915m31441.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+165m21565.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+282m22672.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+602:10+1910m52748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+5603:05+562m12815.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0803:30+1:082m12864.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+1:0404:19+1:042m12909.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+13-22993.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 13m
146 intermediate stations08:400.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+4410m53993.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2910:30+305m231084.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3912:00+4110m231182.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2:0616:20+2:2330m1031360.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2151.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:4417:43+2:452m131411.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0273.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2319:55+2:3310m131484.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:4420:55+2:4015m331502.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3:0421:35+3:042m031556.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+3:1922:09+3:192m331604.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+3:2122:28+3:212m031622.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+3:2722:43+3:272m031638.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+3:2723:47+3:265m031707.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3:4701:04+3:472m041783.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:5601:42+3:592m041831.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+2:5703:40+2:5110m441876.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+2:4304:16+2:472m241894.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:4304:55+2:4010m241909.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:4205:55+2:432m041962.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#34/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+2:28-342022.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site