Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13214/Σ Bangarpet Yeshvantapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 155 km  1 xfers
#1. 56507/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 56221/KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tumakuru (Tumkur)/TK


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)/56507
#1/--/MKM»Marikuppam (1 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??12.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??14.038867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??17.027864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??19.029886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+710m??116.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  07:23+607:24+81m??128.039865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  07:31+807:32+81m??132.069875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  07:41+807:42+91m??143.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  07:53+907:54+91m??155.047898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:04+908:05+91m??163.035874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:13+008:14+01m??167.041885mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1008:22+201m??172.023907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/BYPL•Baiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)•  08:29+2008:30+231m??175.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  08:36+208:38+22m??179.013914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:50+2108:52+252m??182.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+3-??186.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+3??286.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  09:25+009:26+01m??289.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:34+809:35+81m??291.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+132m??2100.038881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??2102.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  09:58+1309:59+131m??2112.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#24|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??2119.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+141m??2123.069907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??2129.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#27|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+161m??2133.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??2136.071917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  10:31+1710:32+171m??2144.060861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2150.013841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#31|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)•  11:05+3-??2155.0-826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site