Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

13215/Σ Trichy Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 05 2013 (18:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2873 km  2 xfers
#1. 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 2
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:05 +4 nights
Platform# 9
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pallavan Superfast Express/12606 - Buffer: 24m
#1|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»06:30-106:40+810m210.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:00+152m1112.06471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  07:14+1707:15+171m2127.07660mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  07:49+1407:50+141m2170.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+142m31123.06845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+122m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#7/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:23+1610:25+172m31246.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m61312.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m31330.01312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:306.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:20+0-41336.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403 - Buffer: 21m
48 intermediate stations12:400.0
#12/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  12:40-713:00+420m62336.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-815:52+42m22478.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+220:20+515m02772.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749 - Buffer: 21m
270 intermediate stations02:151751.0
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:35+1422:50+415m742523.03426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#16/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+1123:18+111m142538.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+4023:40+401m242578.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+5100:05+531m252623.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+4100:40+411m152646.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+4101:00+421m252671.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3701:20+381m252686.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3901:58+412m252731.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3802:26+391m352741.0125290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+5902:50+591m152789.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05+0-952873.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site